History for 2018 May 17th to May 19th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 04:35 PM
2018 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/19/2018
Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
Harry Geldien Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 12.42Q 2
2 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 13.64 12.94Q 1
3 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 13.34 12.94Q 1
4 Anyia Teppo 10 Farson-Eden 13.74 13.04q 1
5 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 13.44 13.05q 2
6 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 13.36 13.26q 2
7 Kodi Dower 12 Western Heri 13.84 13.31q 2
8 Maizee Thoren 11 Farson-Eden 14.54 13.74q 1
9 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 14.01 13.94 2
10 Shianne Baker 11 Saratoga 14.84 14.05 2
11 Brieanna Haverkamp 12 Western Heri 15.04 14.14 1
12 Amy Campbell 9 H.E.M. 14.17 14.14 1
13 Imagin Wysocki 10 Midwest 14.98 14.40 2
14 McKenna Auzqui 10 Arvada Clearmont 15.65 15.34 1
15 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter 11 Rock River 15.81 15.55 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 12.42 12.80 10
2 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 13.05 13.27 8
3 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 13.26 13.40 6
4 Anyia Teppo 10 Farson-Eden 13.04 13.58 5
5 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 12.94 13.67 4
6 Kodi Dower 12 Western Heri 13.31 13.85 3
7 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 12.94 14.02 2
8 Maizee Thoren 11 Farson-Eden 13.74 14.37 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 26.14Q 2
2 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 26.79 26.77Q 1
3 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 27.63 26.88Q 3
4 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 27.14 26.73q 2
5 Anyia Teppo 10 Farson-Eden 28.04 27.55q 3
6 Kodi Dower 12 Western Heri 28.14 27.63q 2
7 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 28.66 28.08q 1
8 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 29.14 28.13q 1
9 Brieanna Haverkamp 12 Western Heri 29.84 28.94 2
10 Kaycee Linford 12 Cokeville 29.74 29.14 3
11 Amy Campbell 9 H.E.M. 30.22 29.49 2
12 Kamille Nate 10 Cokeville 30.64 29.74 1
13 Mallory Hoffman 10 Cokeville 30.94 30.09 3
14 Mary Cleveland 9 Kaycee 31.17 30.98 3
15 Anastatia Brock 11 Kaycee 33.92 32.69 1
16 Shaylynn Voss 9 Rock River 34.80 34.40 3
17 Grace Pitt 11 Rock River 34.50 34.45 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 26.14 26.41 10
2 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 26.73 27.16 8
3 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 26.77 27.55 6
4 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 26.88 28.09 5
5 Kodi Dower 12 Western Heri 27.63 28.50 4
6 Anyia Teppo 10 Farson-Eden 27.55 28.70 3
7 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 28.08 29.10 2
8 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 28.13 29.30 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelli Holiday 11 Ten Sleep 1:01.07Q 2
2 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 1:02.24 1:01.47Q 1
3 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 1:02.77 1:03.22q 2
4 Kaycee Linford 12 Cokeville 1:08.54 1:04.59q 2
5 Lindsey Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 1:04.71q 1
6 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 1:05.31 1:05.61q 2
7 Lily Richardson 10 Cokeville 1:06.64 1:06.45q 1
8 Elizabeth Lungren 9 Ten Sleep 1:08.94 1:06.59q 2
9 Ighlee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 1:05.74 1:07.38 1
10 Aubry Baker 12 Dubois 1:10.54 1:07.56 1
11 Harley Harmon 9 Cokeville 1:08.74 1:07.58 1
12 Kelly Glode 9 Saratoga 1:13.04 1:13.71 2
13 Brook Sanborn 10 Glendo 1:29.24 1:23.22 2
14 Eboni Vermilion N.S.I. Academy 1:33.69 1:28.57 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelli Holiday 11 Ten Sleep 1:01.07 59.11 10
2 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 1:01.47 1:00.43 8
3 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 1:05.61 1:02.38 6
4 Kaelyn Riley 11 LingleFt Laramie 1:03.22 1:03.20 5
5 Lindsey Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 1:04.71 1:03.72 4
6 Kaycee Linford 12 Cokeville 1:04.59 1:05.11 3
7 Elizabeth Lungren 9 Ten Sleep 1:06.59 1:05.81 2
8 Lily Richardson 10 Cokeville 1:06.45 1:06.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday 11 Ten Sleep 2:25.83 10
2 Emma Teichert 10 Cokeville 2:35.61 2:26.23 8
3 Cienna Halls 11 Cokeville 2:30.45 2:30.40 6
4 Janetta Teichert 12 Cokeville 2:29.71 2:31.50 5
5 Lily Richardson 10 Cokeville 2:33.67 2:32.13 4
6 Lindsey Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 2:36.75 2:33.53 3
7 Jenna Kaufman 10 LingleFt Laramie 2:34.88 2:36.11 2
8 Madison Campbell 9 H.E.M. 2:37.01 2:36.16 1
9 Ighlee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 2:39.83 2:37.03
10 Cheri Henderson 9 Burlington 2:40.30 2:37.73
11 Grace Tieszen 9 Encampment 2:40.75 2:46.28
12 Taziree Smith 11 Arvada Clearmont 2:47.56 2:47.87
13 Cora Frederick 10 LingleFt Laramie 2:46.47 2:49.19
14 Sabrina Geller 9 H.E.M. 2:50.81 2:50.97
15 Angel Harmon N.S.I. Academy 2:49.80 2:54.02
16 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter 11 Rock River 2:54.57 2:56.07
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday 11 Ten Sleep 5:29.04 5:33.21 10
2 Janetta Teichert 12 Cokeville 5:34.64 8
3 Cienna Halls 11 Cokeville 5:45.34 5:44.62 6
4 Amber Stubbs 9 Encampment 6:04.64 5:55.05 5
5 Lindsey Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 5:55.74 5:57.70 4
6 Shelly Ramirez 11 Kaycee 6:09.22 5:59.33 3
7 Ighlee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 6:19.24 6:03.12 2
8 Addie Corson 12 Little Snake 6:18.44 6:04.32 1
9 Katelyn Petersen 12 Cokeville 6:07.12
10 Abby Johnson 9 Cokeville 6:12.54 6:10.40
11 Sabrina Geller 9 H.E.M. 6:24.26 6:12.38
12 Audrey Merwin 10 Hulett 6:21.22 6:17.30
13 Ashlynn Johnson 12 Saratoga 6:06.24 6:19.24
14 Taziree Smith 11 Arvada Clearmont 6:21.40 6:23.33
15 Cora Frederick 10 LingleFt Laramie 6:28.35 6:23.52
16 Jenny Manus 10 LingleFt Laramie 6:37.79 6:32.77
17 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter 11 Rock River 6:34.49 6:55.50
-- Madison Campbell 9 H.E.M. 6:16.74 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janetta Teichert 12 Cokeville 13:36.31 12:16.60 10
2 Cienna Halls 11 Cokeville 13:32.91 12:50.60 8
3 Amber Stubbs 9 Encampment 13:07.02 12:51.63 6
4 Lindsey Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 12:54.33 5
5 Kelli Holiday 11 Ten Sleep 13:09.37 4
6 Katelyn Petersen 12 Cokeville 13:10.99 3
7 Ashlynn Johnson 12 Saratoga 13:46.30 13:15.80 2
8 Shelly Ramirez 11 Kaycee 13:37.69 13:38.26 1
9 Audrey Merwin 10 Hulett 13:42.51 13:44.93
10 Cora Frederick 10 LingleFt Laramie 14:24.29 13:53.87
11 Addie Corson 12 Little Snake 14:31.41 13:59.79
12 Taziree Smith 11 Arvada Clearmont 14:09.21 14:02.49
13 Sabrina Geller 9 H.E.M. 13:52.47 14:11.60
14 Abby Johnson 9 Cokeville 14:40.93 14:13.02
15 Whytney Murdock 9 Cokeville 14:06.61 14:13.05
16 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter 11 Rock River 14:13.95 14:23.28
17 Xiana Hubbard 9 St Stephens 14:06.23 14:36.44
18 Angel Harmon N.S.I. Academy 15:13.70 15:07.14
19 Emma Jay 11 Hulett 14:21.10 15:11.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Teichert 10 Cokeville 16.74 15.84Q 1
2 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 17.34 16.18Q 2
3 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 16.67q 1
4 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 17.34 17.61q 1
5 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 18.84 17.91q 1
6 Tinley Pierson 9 Kaycee 18.04 17.94q 2
7 Rylee Teichert 9 Cokeville 17.96q 2
8 Leona Teichert 11 Cokeville 18.14 18.48q 2
9 Imagin Wysocki 10 Midwest 19.76 18.73 2
10 Mychaela Jackman 11 Saratoga 17.64 20.32 2
11 Madison Campbell 9 H.E.M. 20.94 20.56 1
12 Maizee Thoren 11 Farson-Eden 17.74 20.71 1
13 Krista Malli 9 Arvada Clearmont 21.67 22.13 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 16.67 15.58 10
2 Emma Teichert 10 Cokeville 15.84 16.21 8
3 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 16.18 16.50 6
4 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 17.61 17.43 5
5 Leona Teichert 11 Cokeville 18.48 17.46 4
6 Rylee Teichert 9 Cokeville 17.96 17.65 3
7 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 17.91 17.95 2
8 Tinley Pierson 9 Kaycee 17.94 18.04 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 48.14 47.17Q 2
2 Emma Teichert 10 Cokeville 47.04 48.06Q 1
3 Maizee Thoren 11 Farson-Eden 52.04 49.95q 2
4 Leona Teichert 11 Cokeville 50.34 50.76q 1
5 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 51.74 51.02q 1
6 Mychaela Jackman 11 Saratoga 51.74 51.98q 2
7 Brieanna Haverkamp 12 Western Heri 52.74 52.16q 1
8 Kaylan Maez 11 LingleFt Laramie 53.54 52.52q 1
9 Tinley Pierson 9 Kaycee 51.89 52.87 2
10 Savannah Wells 9 Saratoga 52.94 53.32 1
11 Madison Campbell 9 H.E.M. 54.95 53.77 2
12 Mallory Hoffman 10 Cokeville 52.94 54.54 2
13 Angel Harmon N.S.I. Academy 59.24 57.76 1
14 Shaylynn Voss 9 Rock River 1:05.65 1:03.94 1
15 Krista Malli 9 Arvada Clearmont 1:04.90 1:04.51 2
-- Anastatia Brock 11 Kaycee 1:13.81 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Teichert 10 Cokeville 48.06 46.50 10
2 Addie Stanley 12 Little Snake 47.17 47.27 8
3 Maizee Thoren 11 Farson-Eden 49.95 50.73 6
4 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 51.02 51.61 5
5 Leona Teichert 11 Cokeville 50.76 51.67 4
6 Brieanna Haverkamp 12 Western Heri 52.16 51.92 3
7 Mychaela Jackman 11 Saratoga 51.98 53.57 2
8 Kaylan Maez 11 LingleFt Laramie 52.52 54.00 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga High School 53.65 52.91 10
1) Shianne Baker 11 2) Mychaela Jackman 11
3) Taylor Bennett 10 4) Savannah Wells 9
2 Meeteetse High School 55.14 53.66 8
1) Abby May 9 2) Sammy May 9
3) Matti May 10 4) Bryce Slazman 9
3 Kaycee High School 55.98 54.24 6
1) Mary Cleveland 9 2) Jade Maya 10
3) Halle Elmer 11 4) Tara Elmer 10
4 Cokeville High School 55.50 54.25 5
1) Leona Teichert 11 2) Kaycee Linford 12
3) Rylee Teichert 9 4) Tana Teichert 9
5 Farson-Eden High School 56.97 54.96 4
1) Raelyn Quick 10 2) Maizee Thoren 11
3) Ighlee Thoren 9 4) Anyia Teppo 10
6 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 1:06.20 56.95 3
1) Kaylan Maez 11 2) Jordyn Gaspers 11
3) Jenny Manus 10 4) Kalli Nichol 10
7 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 1:06.00 1:06.31 2
1) Kassidy Morales 11 2) Shaylee Niles 11
3) Macy Mote 10 4) Trinity Ayers 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 4:23.74 4:18.95 10
1) Cienna Halls 11 2) Lily Richardson 10
3) Emma Teichert 10 4) Whytney Murdock 9
2 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 4:30.85 4:32.26 8
1) Shelby Heilbrun 10 2) Jenna Kaufman 10
3) Jenny Manus 10 4) Kaelyn Riley 11
3 Kaycee High School 4:38.74 4:41.14 6
1) Mary Cleveland 9 2) Shelly Ramirez 11
3) Jade Maya 10 4) Tara Elmer 10
4 Saratoga High School 4:39.94 4:41.23 5
1) Kelly Glode 9 2) Kaitlyn Campbell 9
3) Savannah Wells 9 4) Kylee Conseen 10
5 Encampment High School 4:43.49 4
1) Grace Tieszen 9 2) Micaiah Pantle 12
3) Lauren Buford 11 4) Amber Stubbs 9
6 Burlington High School 5:01.14 4:59.62 3
1) Callee Catlin 12 2) Cheri Henderson 9
3) Kristen Wiles 9 4) Kara Henderson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 11:04.54 10:48.68 10
1) Katelyn Petersen 12 2) Lily Richardson 10
3) Abby Johnson 9 4) Whytney Murdock 9
2 Encampment High School 11:05.84 11:02.63 8
1) Lauren Buford 11 2) Grace Tieszen 9
3) Micaiah Pantle 12 4) Amber Stubbs 9
3 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 11:42.72 11:27.42 6
1) Cora Frederick 10 2) Shelby Heilbrun 10
3) Jenny Manus 10 4) Jenna Kaufman 10
4 Saratoga High School 12:08.44 11:28.66 5
1) Kylee Conseen 10 2) Kelly Glode 9
3) Makiya Johnson 10 4) Ashlynn Johnson 12
5 Hulett High School 12:39.57 12:28.27 4
1) Audrey Merwin 10 2) Emma Jay 11
3) Ryley Maurer 9 4) Bentley Geib 10
6 Burlington High School 12:54.24 12:33.27 3
1) Kara Henderson 11 2) Cheri Henderson 9
3) Sydney Olson 10 4) Maddie Preator 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 4:50.92 4:45.66 10
1) Leona Teichert 11 2) Kamille Nate 10
3) Whytney Murdock 9 4) Katelyn Petersen 12
2 Kaycee High School 5:23.78 4:47.36 8
1) Halle Elmer 11 2) Mary Cleveland 9
3) Tara Elmer 10 4) Shelly Ramirez 11
3 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 4:55.48 4:52.25 6
1) Kaylan Maez 11 2) Jordyn Gaspers 11
3) Shelby Heilbrun 10 4) Jenna Kaufman 10
4 Saratoga High School 4:49.14 4:55.06 5
1) Savannah Wells 9 2) Mychaela Jackman 11
3) Taylor Bennett 10 4) Ashlynn Johnson 12
5 Burlington High School 5:28.12 5:05.79 4
1) Sydney Olson 10 2) Callee Catlin 12
3) Kara Henderson 11 4) Cheri Henderson 9
6 Hulett High School 5:29.62 5:20.55 3
1) Bentley Geib 10 2) Ryley Maurer 9
3) Emma Jay 11 4) Audrey Merwin 10
-- Encampment High School 5:08.50 DQ
1) Cheyanne Jordan 12 2) Shiann Finney 9
3) Grace Tieszen 9 4) Lauren Buford 11
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell 11 Encampment 4-10.00 5-00.00 10
2 Kodi Dower 12 Western Heri 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Sydney Olson 10 Burlington 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
4 Rylee Teichert 9 Cokeville 4-04.00 4-06.00 5
5 Kalli Nichol 10 LingleFt Laramie 4-07.00 4-06.00 4
6 Bryce Slazman 9 Meeteetse 4-02.00 4-06.00 3
7 Sammy May 9 Meeteetse 4-06.00 4-04.00 2
8 Jordyn Gaspers 11 LingleFt Laramie 4-07.00 4-04.00 0.33
8 Imagin Wysocki 10 Midwest 4-05.00 4-04.00 0.33
8 Shelby Heilbrun 10 LingleFt Laramie 4-07.00 4-04.00 0.33
11 Abby May 9 Meeteetse 4-06.00 4-02.00
12 Payton Casteel 9 Ten Sleep 4-00.00 4-02.00
-- Halle Elmer 11 Kaycee 4-01.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rheannon Hawk 11 Dubois 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Tinley Pierson 9 Kaycee 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Janetta Teichert 12 Cokeville 7-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Aubry Baker 12 Dubois 7-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Callin Preator 12 Burlington 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Tana Teichert 9 Cokeville 7-06.00 1.50
7 Abby May 9 Meeteetse 6-06.00 7-06.00 1.50
9 Sammy May 9 Meeteetse 7-00.00 7-06.00
10 Kara Henderson 11 Burlington 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Alaina Fauber 11 Kaycee 6-00.00 7-00.00
12 Halle Elmer 11 Kaycee 7-06.00 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Holiday 10 Ten Sleep 18-01.50 10
2 Paige Powell 11 Encampment 16-01.00 17-01.00 8
3 Anyia Teppo 10 Farson-Eden 14-10.50 15-09.50 6
4 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 14-07.50 15-02.75 5
5 Janae Teichert 11 Cokeville 15-06.00 15-02.50 4
6 Taylor Bennett 10 Saratoga 14-05.00 14-11.00 3
7 Amy Campbell 9 H.E.M. 14-03.25 14-10.25 2
8 Rylee Teichert 9 Cokeville 14-02.00 14-10.00 1
9 Kamille Nate 10 Cokeville 13-11.00 14-05.25
10 Jordyn Gaspers 11 LingleFt Laramie 13-03.75 13-10.50
11 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 13-02.00 13-08.25
12 Tiffany Bauer 11 Saratoga 13-09.50 13-01.50
13 Imagin Wysocki 10 Midwest 13-02.75 12-10.75
14 Tana Teichert 9 Cokeville 12-08.00
15 Jade Maya 10 Kaycee 12-05.25 12-07.25
16 Grace Pitt 11 Rock River 12-00.75 11-06.25
17 Shaylee Niles 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 11-08.75 10-03.00
-- Cortni Pickett 9 Midwest 13-01.50 ND
Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell 11 Encampment 35-01.50 35-01.00 10
2 Tana Teichert 9 Cokeville 33-02.50 8
3 Taylor Bennett 10 Saratoga 32-07.50 32-09.50 6
4 Taylar Scott 9 H.E.M. 32-01.00 32-00.50 5
5 Tinley Pierson 9 Kaycee 30-09.50 31-09.50 4
6 Kellyn Chandler 10 Dubois 32-07.50 31-06.50 3
7 Janae Teichert 11 Cokeville 32-02.25 31-01.25 2
8 Cyndee Fortik 10 Chugwater 28-11.50 31-00.25 1
9 Kamille Nate 10 Cokeville 30-08.00 30-05.50
10 Sami Moon 10 Little Snake 29-02.75 29-01.50
11 Makiya Johnson 10 Saratoga 29-09.50 28-02.25
12 Payton Casteel 9 Ten Sleep 28-01.25 27-11.00
13 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 28-04.00 26-02.25
14 Krista Malli 9 Arvada Clearmont 23-02.25 24-04.75
-- Jordyn Gaspers 11 LingleFt Laramie 28-03.25 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyanne Jordan 12 Encampment 36-07.50 35-11.75 10
2 Savannah Mirich 10 LingleFt Laramie 33-05.75 34-09.50 8
3 Bailey Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 33-11.00 33-09.25 6
4 Noelle Peterson 11 Encampment 33-06.50 33-03.50 5
5 Amanda Cooley 9 Meeteetse 33-00.50 31-11.00 4
6 Charlynn Mercer 9 Arvada Clearmont 29-09.00 31-10.00 3
7 Kinley Erickson 11 Ten Sleep 30-09.00 31-03.50 2
8 Janae Teichert 11 Cokeville 29-07.00 30-06.00 1
9 Tiffany Bauer 11 Saratoga 29-02.50 30-05.50
10 Trinity Ayers 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 28-02.25 28-08.50
11 Macy Mote 10 Guernsey-Sunrise 28-08.00 28-01.50
12 Amy Campbell 9 H.E.M. 28-10.00 28-00.50
13 Hannah Chapman 12 Midwest 32-00.00 27-06.00
14 McKenna Auzqui 10 Arvada Clearmont 29-04.50 27-04.50
15 Alicia Brock 9 Meeteetse 28-00.00 27-03.00
16 Emma Porter 10 Meeteetse 29-01.00 26-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell 11 Encampment 129-10 129-02 10
2 Cortni Pickett 9 Midwest 87-01 101-09 8
3 McKenna Auzqui 10 Arvada Clearmont 95-04 101-02 6
4 Noelle Peterson 11 Encampment 99-11 100-06 5
5 Janae Teichert 11 Cokeville 93-10 97-06 4
6 Charlynn Mercer 9 Arvada Clearmont 86-04 95-11 3
7 Amanda Cooley 9 Meeteetse 85-07 95-11 2
8 Aubry Baker 12 Dubois 97-02 94-10 1
9 Shianne Baker 11 Saratoga 86-02 93-03
10 Macy Mote 10 Guernsey-Sunrise 79-00 91-05
11 Savannah Mirich 10 LingleFt Laramie 92-03 91-03
12 Kinley Erickson 11 Ten Sleep 105-05 91-01
13 Bailey Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 77-10 90-02
14 Hannah Chapman 12 Midwest 77-00 70-03
15 Trinity Ayers 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 70-07 68-03
-- Cheyanne Jordan 12 Encampment 93-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaden Dower Western Heri 11.67Q 1
2 Jordan Kline 12 Western Heri 12.14 11.94Q 3
3 Hunter Johnson 11 Meeteetse 12.04 11.95Q 2
4 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 11.59 11.68q 1
5 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 12.03 11.96q 3
6 Ty Mueller 11 LingleFt Laramie 23.13 12.28q 3
7 Dontae Garza 11 Burlington 12.44 12.29q 1
8 Devyn Donahue 10 Cokeville 12.64 12.30q 3
9 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 12.27 12.36 2
10 Dalton Bogart 11 Midwest 12.72 12.45 2
11 Hayden Hill 12 LingleFt Laramie 12.69 12.50 3
12 Nate Barnes 9 Cokeville 12.84 12.73 2
13 Wyatt Cox 12 Encampment 12.81 2
13 Joshua Andrakin N.S.I. Academy 12.73 12.81 1
15 Jd Corson 12 Little Snake 12.84 12.83 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaden Dower Western Heri 11.67 11.84 10
2 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 11.68 11.93 8
3 Hunter Johnson 11 Meeteetse 11.95 12.06 6
4 Ty Mueller 11 LingleFt Laramie 12.28 12.27 5
5 Jordan Kline 12 Western Heri 11.94 12.32 4
6 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 11.96 12.35 3
7 Dontae Garza 11 Burlington 12.29 12.56 2
8 Devyn Donahue 10 Cokeville 12.30 12.73 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 23.04 22.86Q 1
2 Danny Ramirez 12 Kaycee 23.30 23.19Q 3
3 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 23.33 23.59Q 2
4 Kaden Dower Western Heri 23.34q 1
5 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 23.71 23.45q 1
6 Hunter Johnson 11 Meeteetse 23.52q 1
7 Brice Austin 12 Kaycee 24.28 23.95q 2
8 Cody Sloan 11 Farson-Eden 24.21q 2
9 Ian Stocks 10 Little Snake 24.94 24.24 3
10 Jordan Kline 12 Western Heri 24.04 24.28 2
11 Jacob Roark 10 Glendo 25.65 24.29 3
12 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 24.12 24.38 3
13 Devyn Donahue 10 Cokeville 25.24 24.69 1
14 Will Chapman 12 Midwest 24.69 25.05 1
15 Hagan Jones 11 Farson-Eden 26.54 25.93 3
16 Antonio Divers 12 St Stephens 26.04 26.00 2
17 Tanner Trujillo 11 Burlington 26.74 26.10 1
18 Preston Dew 12 Saratoga 27.04 27.25 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 22.86 23.33 10
2 Kaden Dower Western Heri 23.34 23.62 8
3 Danny Ramirez 12 Kaycee 23.19 23.87 6
4 Hunter Johnson 11 Meeteetse 23.52 24.04 5
5 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 23.59 24.08 4
6 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 23.45 24.11 3
7 Brice Austin 12 Kaycee 23.95 24.99 2
8 Cody Sloan 11 Farson-Eden 24.21 25.00 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 50.57 52.64Q 1
2 Danny Ramirez 12 Kaycee 50.73 52.90Q 2
3 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 51.12 52.70q 1
4 Boe Nichols 9 Ten Sleep 53.44 53.41q 2
5 Jordan Kline 12 Western Heri 54.54 54.04q 1
6 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 56.04 54.59q 1
7 Devan Moody 11 Cokeville 56.24 54.96q 1
8 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 55.87 55.59q 2
9 Kirwin Johnson 9 Meeteetse 55.84 55.96 2
10 Lee Whitlock 12 Ten Sleep 58.14 57.46 2
11 Cody Cor 12 Encampment 1:04.94 57.89 2
12 Jordan Jackson N.S.I. Academy 1:01.10 1:01.15 2
13 Alex Claice 10 H.E.M. 1:02.69 1:01.55 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 52.64 51.15 10
2 Danny Ramirez 12 Kaycee 52.90 51.36 8
3 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 52.70 51.70 6
4 Boe Nichols 9 Ten Sleep 53.41 52.85 5
5 Jordan Kline 12 Western Heri 54.04 54.09 4
6 Devan Moody 11 Cokeville 54.96 55.12 3
7 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 54.59 55.35 2
8 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 55.59 56.07 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danny Ramirez 12 Kaycee 1:56.17 1:54.98 10
2 Landen Fuller 12 LingleFt Laramie 1:57.58 1:57.05 8
3 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 2:01.52 2:00.75 6
4 Jarom Davidson 10 Burlington 2:04.38 2:03.35 5
5 Boe Nichols 9 Ten Sleep 2:09.72 2:04.21 4
6 Michael Moyes 12 Cokeville 2:06.67 2:04.43 3
7 Jd Corson 12 Little Snake 2:08.47 2:04.71 2
8 Devan Moody 11 Cokeville 2:08.20 2:04.73 1
9 Carter Malec 12 Farson-Eden 2:07.49 2:09.33
10 Kelly Peterson 12 LingleFt Laramie 2:11.79 2:10.01
11 Terencio Eagle N.S.I. Academy 2:16.11 2:11.96
12 Braxton Applequist 12 Farson-Eden 2:12.73 2:12.21
13 Kalyn Holgate N.S.I. Academy 2:19.08 2:16.79
14 Kyle Solaas 12 H.E.M. 2:16.34 2:17.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lain Mitchelson 11 Farson-Eden 4:44.44 4:35.46 10
2 Jarom Davidson 10 Burlington 4:48.54 4:39.39 8
3 Reid Schroeder 10 Encampment 4:49.64 4:41.06 6
4 Terencio Eagle N.S.I. Academy 4:55.47 4:48.26 5
5 Michael Moyes 12 Cokeville 4:50.74 4:48.27 4
6 Jd Corson 12 Little Snake 4:53.94 4:52.99 3
7 Benjamin Fairbanks 12 Saratoga 5:02.44 4:55.43 2
8 Jarom Herring 10 Encampment 4:56.74 1
9 Tyler Moyes 9 Cokeville 5:03.34 4:57.43
10 Sean Stewart Encampment 4:58.03
11 Ethan Bird 9 Cokeville 5:03.27
12 Darien Barraza 10 St Stephens 5:04.74 5:08.58
13 Taylor Widdison 9 H.E.M. 5:14.04 5:09.17
14 Jhett Letellier 10 Hulett 5:16.91 5:17.58
15 Zariel Mallery-Coulter 10 Rock River 5:24.60 5:22.69
16 Owen Rees 11 Rock River 5:24.09 5:27.31
17 Justin Bradshaw 12 Kaycee 5:25.40 5:27.68
18 Kalyn Holgate N.S.I. Academy 5:23.28 5:41.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lain Mitchelson 11 Farson-Eden 10:33.42 10:14.10 10
2 Reid Schroeder 10 Encampment 10:34.52 10:15.37 8
3 Jarom Davidson 10 Burlington 11:00.54 10:24.93 6
4 Terencio Eagle N.S.I. Academy 11:07.99 10:43.60 5
5 Joey Gonzales 10 Saratoga 11:17.75 10:58.47 4
6 Jarom Herring 10 Encampment 11:13.81 10:59.50 3
7 Michael Moyes 12 Cokeville 11:32.62 11:00.31 2
8 Mason Slider 10 Dubois 11:16.37 11:08.09 1
9 Ethan Bird 9 Cokeville 11:15.90
10 Darien Barraza 10 St Stephens 11:30.24 11:18.13
11 Jhett Letellier 10 Hulett 11:26.74 11:19.92
12 Tyler Moyes 9 Cokeville 11:23.07
13 Carson Jones 9 Farson-Eden 11:24.70
14 Austin Sansoucie 10 Midwest 11:33.86 11:29.94
15 Taylor Widdison 9 H.E.M. 11:41.40 12:17.80
16 Justin Bradshaw 12 Kaycee 12:04.32 12:18.63
17 Logan Kromarek 10 Hulett 12:00.21 12:38.94
18 Zariel Mallery-Coulter 10 Rock River 11:50.85 12:44.42
19 Brandon Miller 10 Guernsey-Sunrise 12:07.75 12:57.32
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 15.58 15.75Q 2
2 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 15.49 16.03Q 1
3 Bentley Johnson 11 Cokeville 16.24 16.54q 2
4 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 16.54 16.62q 1
5 Rhett Greenwald 12 LingleFt Laramie 17.61 17.63q 1
6 Tony Enriquez 10 Little Snake 18.74 18.29q 2
7 Kyler Miller 11 Encampment 19.24 18.32q 1
8 Jacob Roark 10 Glendo 18.26 18.39q 2
9 Aidan Slider 9 Dubois 20.44 19.83 2
10 Kolby Broederlow 9 Burlington 20.04 20.21 1
11 Mason Beam 11 Arvada Clearmont 21.93 21.48 1
12 Justin Bradshaw 12 Kaycee 21.83 22.20 2
13 Christian McNiven 10 Burlington 23.04 22.28 1
14 Torrey Veach 9 Arvada Clearmont 24.70 23.19 2
15 Jeremiah Bressler 9 Dubois 24.04 23.47 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 15.75 15.63 10
2 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 16.03 16.29 8
3 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 16.62 16.50 6
4 Bentley Johnson 11 Cokeville 16.54 16.53 5
5 Rhett Greenwald 12 LingleFt Laramie 17.63 18.33 4
6 Jacob Roark 10 Glendo 18.39 18.49 3
7 Tony Enriquez 10 Little Snake 18.29 18.56 2
8 Kyler Miller 11 Encampment 18.32 19.70 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 41.19 41.71Q 2
2 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 40.69 41.99Q 1
3 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 44.64 42.98q 1
4 Bentley Johnson 11 Cokeville 43.34 43.10q 2
5 Cole Shepardson 11 LingleFt Laramie 43.22 43.12q 2
6 Brice Austin 12 Kaycee 43.20 44.47q 1
7 Tallon Wiles 12 Burlington 45.64 44.68q 2
8 Nate Barnes 9 Cokeville 46.84 44.70q 1
9 Rhett Greenwald 12 LingleFt Laramie 45.84 45.34 1
10 Kolby Broederlow 9 Burlington 49.64 45.79 2
11 David Briscoe N.S.I. Academy 47.75 45.82 1
12 Tony Enriquez 10 Little Snake 47.64 45.90 2
13 Sterling Murdock 12 Cokeville 48.34 46.38 1
14 Zariel Mallery-Coulter 10 Rock River 48.49 48.33 2
15 Christian McNiven 10 Burlington 53.24 52.48 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 41.99 41.07 10
2 Conor McGraw 10 H.E.M. 41.71 42.00 8
3 Michael Gribowskas 11 Farson-Eden 42.98 42.88 6
4 Bentley Johnson 11 Cokeville 43.10 43.24 5
5 Cole Shepardson 11 LingleFt Laramie 43.12 43.31 4
6 Brice Austin 12 Kaycee 44.47 44.47 3
7 Tallon Wiles 12 Burlington 44.68 44.53 2
8 Nate Barnes 9 Cokeville 44.70 45.52 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midwest High School 46.86 46.08 10
1) Deaton Joslyn 12 2) Will Chapman 12
3) Kayden Best 12 4) Dalton Bogart 11
2 Farson-Eden High School 46.26 8
1) Carter Malec 12 2) Michael Gribowskas 11
3) Clancy Gines 11 4) Cody Sloan 11
3 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 47.52 48.22 6
1) Cole Shepardson 11 2) Hayden Hill 12
3) Cooper Hill 9 4) Gaven Niles 12
4 Saratoga High School 49.49 49.07 5
1) Jeremiah Debar 10 2) Teegan Love 9
3) Greg Swanson 11 4) Noah Rimmer 9
5 Kaycee High School 50.19 49.09 4
1) Atticus Garrett 12 2) Eric Cleveland 11
3) Ben Kukowski 11 4) Mark Largent 12
6 Burlington High School 52.17 50.83 3
1) Kody Gotfredson 9 2) Tanner Trujillo 11
3) Jacob Cook 11 4) Kolby Broederlow 9
7 H.E.M. High School 52.57 52.35 2
1) Alex Claice 10 2) Devon Grosstick 9
3) Basil Phillips 10 4) Josh Lee 9
-- Meeteetse High School 48.50 DQ
1) Josh Graybill 10 2) Cj Justice 9
3) Tozai May 9 4) Hunter Johnson 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaycee High School 3:39.51 3:36.40 10
1) Aaron Cleveland 12 2) Mark Largent 12
3) Brice Austin 12 4) Danny Ramirez 12
2 Cokeville High School 3:40.14 3:38.25 8
1) Bentley Johnson 11 2) Devan Moody 11
3) Michael Moyes 12 4) Tyler Moyes 9
3 Saratoga High School 3:45.04 3:45.25 6
1) Gage Bartlett 12 2) Benjamin Fairbanks 12
3) Greg Swanson 11 4) Samuel Schnieder 11
4 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 3:48.60 3:48.76 5
1) Cole Shepardson 11 2) Kelly Peterson 12
3) Rhett Greenwald 12 4) Gaven Niles 12
5 Encampment High School 3:57.34 3:53.38 4
1) Jackson Cor 10 2) Dalton Peterson 9
3) Kyler Miller 11 4) Cody Cor 12
6 N.S.I. Academy 3:57.20 3:59.63 3
1) Terencio Eagle 2) Kalyn Holgate
3) Cason Busch 4) Joshua Andrakin
7 H.E.M. High School 4:06.73 4:04.27 2
1) Devon Grosstick 9 2) Kyle Solaas 12
3) Alex Claice 10 4) Basil Phillips 10
8 Farson-Eden High School 3:59.74 4:17.20 1
1) Colby Jones 9 2) Parker Clawson 9
3) Trea Denny 9 4) Colin Malec 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farson-Eden High School 9:28.04 8:41.80 10
1) Braxton Applequist 12 2) Carter Malec 12
3) Carson Jones 9 4) Lain Mitchelson 11
2 Cokeville High School 8:51.64 8:49.10 8
1) Ethan Bird 9 2) Devan Moody 11
3) Tyler Moyes 9 4) Matthew Thomas 10
3 Encampment High School 8:55.44 9:02.21 6
1) Reid Schroeder 10 2) Kyler Miller 11
3) Sean Stewart 4) Jarom Herring 10
4 Saratoga High School 9:19.64 9:09.79 5
1) Jeremiah Debar 10 2) Benjamin Fairbanks 12
3) Greg Swanson 11 4) Joey Gonzales 10
5 Midwest High School 9:45.14 9:25.01 4
1) Austin Sansoucie 10 2) Jared Even 11
3) Zack Kahtola 10 4) Will Chapman 12
6 H.E.M. High School 9:35.50 9:26.72 3
1) Taylor Widdison 9 2) Kyle Solaas 12
3) Alex Claice 10 4) Josh Lee 9
7 Hulett High School 9:49.98 9:41.49 2
1) Jhett Letellier 10 2) Dawson Butler 10
3) Logan Kromarek 10 4) Dalton Butler 10
8 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 12:14.84 9:43.90 1
1) Gaven Niles 12 2) Caeden Riley 10
3) Cooper Hill 9 4) Kelly Peterson 12
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farson-Eden High School 4:08.54 3:45.89 2 10
1) Carter Malec 12 2) Hagan Jones 11
3) Clancy Gines 11 4) Lain Mitchelson 11
2 Cokeville High School 4:02.64 3:52.97 2 8
1) Sterling Murdock 12 2) Devyn Donahue 10
3) Nate Barnes 9 4) Ethan Bird 9
3 Saratoga High School 3:59.24 3:53.41 2 6
1) Jeremiah Debar 10 2) Greg Swanson 11
3) Gage Bartlett 12 4) Benjamin Fairbanks 12
4 Kaycee High School 4:07.36 3:55.04 2 5
1) Atticus Garrett 12 2) Ben Kukowski 11
3) Brice Austin 12 4) Aaron Cleveland 12
5 Little Snake River High School 4:05.54 3:58.67 2 4
1) Ian Stocks 10 2) Kameron Evans 12
3) Tony Enriquez 10 4) Jd Corson 12
6 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 3:57.54 3:59.07 2 3
1) Gaven Niles 12 2) Hayden Hill 12
3) Cole Shepardson 11 4) Kelly Peterson 12
7 Ten Sleep High School 4:08.54 3:59.78 1 2
1) Corey Rice 12 2) Zayne Cooper 10
3) Lee Whitlock 12 4) Boe Nichols 9
8 Hulett High School 4:10.21 4:09.27 1 1
1) Dawson Butler 10 2) Dalton Butler 10
3) Josh Stevens 12 4) Jhett Letellier 10
9 H.E.M. High School 4:16.95 4:21.96 1
1) Basil Phillips 10 2) Devon Grosstick 9
3) Taylor Widdison 9 4) Kyle Solaas 12
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Schnieder 11 Saratoga 6-03.00 6-02.00 10
2 Dontae Garza 11 Burlington 6-01.00 6-00.00 8
3 Torey Wardell 12 Burlington 5-07.00 5-08.00 5.50
3 Aaron Cleveland 12 Kaycee 5-07.00 5-08.00 5.50
5 Hunter Johnson 11 Meeteetse 5-07.00 5-08.00 4
6 Clayton Corbin 9 Meeteetse 5-07.00 5-08.00 3
7 Kameron Evans 12 Little Snake 5-05.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Mark Largent 12 Kaycee 5-07.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Kayden Best 12 Midwest 5-05.00 5-04.00
10 Zack Kahtola 10 Midwest 5-05.00 5-04.00
11 Justin Malcom 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 5-01.00 5-04.00
11 Kody Gotfredson 9 Burlington 5-07.00 5-04.00
-- Ben Kukowski 11 Kaycee 5-03.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tallon Wiles 12 Burlington 11-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Dalton Bogart 11 Midwest 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Jared Even 11 Midwest 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Rhett Greenwald 12 LingleFt Laramie 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Torey Wardell 12 Burlington 10-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Kirwin Johnson 9 Meeteetse 11-00.00 10-00.00 3
-- Jacob Stanworth 11 Burlington 8-00.00 NH
-- Gavin Bartlett 9 Saratoga 8-00.00 NH
-- Hadley Abarr 9 Meeteetse 8-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Cook 11 Burlington 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dontae Garza 11 Burlington 20-02.50 20-11.25 10
2 Gage Bartlett 12 Saratoga 20-01.00 20-03.00 8
3 Cody Sloan 11 Farson-Eden 20-02.75 6
4 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 19-00.00 19-07.50 5
5 Tallon Wiles 12 Burlington 18-05.00 19-05.00 4
6 Shane McGraw 10 H.E.M. 19-02.00 19-04.00 3
7 Devyn Donahue 10 Cokeville 18-09.00 19-03.50 2
8 Clayton Corbin 9 Meeteetse 18-02.00 19-01.00 1
9 Ty Mueller 11 LingleFt Laramie 19-00.00 18-04.50
10 Jacob Roark 10 Glendo 18-00.75 17-11.50
11 Sterling Murdock 12 Cokeville 17-09.00 17-10.75
12 Hayden Hill 12 LingleFt Laramie 18-03.00 17-10.25
13 Dalton Bogart 11 Midwest 17-05.00 17-08.25
14 Ian Stocks 10 Little Snake 17-09.25 17-07.50
15 Cooper Hill 9 LingleFt Laramie 16-05.75 17-00.50
16 Tate Stoneking 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 16-08.75 16-07.75
-- Samuel Schnieder 11 Saratoga 18-10.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dontae Garza 11 Burlington 41-10.25 42-03.75 10
2 Samuel Schnieder 11 Saratoga 42-00.50 41-09.75 8
3 Gage Bartlett 12 Saratoga 41-04.50 41-03.50 6
4 Tallon Wiles 12 Burlington 40-04.50 40-03.00 5
5 Bentley Johnson 11 Cokeville 39-06.25 40-00.25 4
6 Kaleb Smith 11 Midwest 40-11.25 39-07.00 3
7 Clayton Corbin 9 Meeteetse 38-02.75 39-00.00 2
8 Antonio Divers 12 St Stephens 38-03.00 38-00.00 1
9 Kameron Evans 12 Little Snake 38-06.50 37-11.50
10 Devon Grosstick 9 H.E.M. 35-08.25 36-06.00
11 Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 36-01.25 36-04.75
12 Tate Stoneking 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 36-08.50 35-07.75
13 Zariel Mallery-Coulter 10 Rock River 31-07.25 34-02.00
14 Torrey Veach 9 Arvada Clearmont 31-11.00 33-04.00
15 Cooper Hill 9 LingleFt Laramie 34-07.75 33-02.50
-- Ty Mueller 11 LingleFt Laramie 38-11.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Jensen 12 Little Snake 46-00.00 48-06.00 10
2 Clancy Gines 11 Farson-Eden 45-01.00 45-11.25 8
3 Riley Malli 12 Arvada Clearmont 44-02.75 43-11.50 6
4 Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 46-00.75 43-11.00 5
5 Zane Taylor 10 Ten Sleep 39-02.50 43-08.00 4
6 Wyatt Cox 12 Encampment 44-00.00 43-06.25 3
7 Robert Claar 12 Dubois 40-01.00 43-06.00 2
8 Kayden Best 12 Midwest 39-11.75 42-05.00 1
9 Preston Dew 12 Saratoga 38-10.50 39-01.75
10 Cordell Forkner 9 LingleFt Laramie 39-06.50 38-01.25
11 Cameron Travis 12 Saratoga 39-01.00 38-00.50
12 Clayton Auzqui 12 Arvada Clearmont 36-10.75 37-01.75
13 Rayden Alonzo 11 LingleFt Laramie 35-10.50 34-11.50
14 Elias Dodson 12 LingleFt Laramie 34-06.50 33-01.00
15 Eric Cleveland 11 Kaycee 33-06.50 32-10.25
-- Kaden Dower Western Heri FOUL
-- David Wardell 12 Burlington 38-00.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayden Best 12 Midwest 137-02 130-00 10
2 Tyler Jensen 12 Little Snake 122-10 127-04 8
3 Zane Taylor 10 Ten Sleep 128-00 124-05 6
4 Clancy Gines 11 Farson-Eden 124-10 123-08 5
5 Riley Malli 12 Arvada Clearmont 124-05 123-03 4
6 Karter Evans 10 Little Snake 130-01 118-01 3
7 Zayne Cooper 10 Ten Sleep 113-02 2
8 Caeden Riley 10 LingleFt Laramie 101-09 112-10 1
9 Cordell Forkner 9 LingleFt Laramie 109-09 112-04
10 Roberto Hernandez 11 St Stephens 121-02 112-03
11 Mark Largent 12 Kaycee 104-08 112-02
12 Wyatt Cox 12 Encampment 128-01 111-04
13 Josh Graybill 10 Meeteetse 110-05
14 Clayton Auzqui 12 Arvada Clearmont 113-05 108-10
15 Aaron Mountian 12 Dubois 113-10 108-03
16 Joseph Kennah 9 Hulett 117-11 106-04
17 Garrett Jungck 12 Dubois 104-03
18 Basil Phillips 10 H.E.M. 102-08 87-02
-- Robert Claar 12 Dubois 115-03 ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 13.24 12.97Q 2
2 Josie Olson 12 Upton 13.20 13.09Q 1
3 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 13.44 13.21q 2
4 Abby Philleo 11 Wind River 13.94 13.32q 2
5 Malli O'Neal 11 Burns 13.78 13.43q 1
6 Brynn Wilkerson 9 Lovell 13.94 13.44q 1
7 Angelina Helms 12 Rocky Mtn 13.84 13.56q 1
8 Marisa Orcutt 9 Kemmerer 14.14 13.66q 2
9 Andrea Monterde 11 Lovell 13.94 13.71 2
10 Sydney Schmidt 11 Big Horn 14.04 13.87 1
10 Madison Spiedel 10 Sundance 14.25 13.87 2
12 Baylee Clemens 12 Big Horn 14.42 13.88 2
13 Tara Maddock 9 Shoshoni 14.34 13.93 1
14 Kaylyn Burns 9 Greybull 14.44 14.18 1
15 Aftyn Marchant 9 Sundance 14.28 14.26 1
16 Maggie McStay 9 Big Horn 14.39 14.31 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 12.97 12.97 10
2 Josie Olson 12 Upton 13.09 13.41 8
3 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 13.21 13.65 6
4 Malli O'Neal 11 Burns 13.43 13.83 5
5 Abby Philleo 11 Wind River 13.32 13.87 4
6 Brynn Wilkerson 9 Lovell 13.44 13.88 3
7 Angelina Helms 12 Rocky Mtn 13.56 13.89 2
8 Marisa Orcutt 9 Kemmerer 13.66 14.21 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 26.64 26.24Q 1
2 Mindy Russell 10 Wind River 27.14 26.64Q 3
3 Josie Olson 12 Upton 26.88 26.98Q 2
4 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 27.70 26.98q 3
5 Megan Cornia 11 Lovell 27.84 27.70q 2
6 Brynn Wilkerson 9 Lovell 27.86q 2
7 Alannah Gee 12 Big Horn 28.62 27.92q 3
8 Hailey Anderson 11 Southeast 28.14 28.02q 1
9 Angelina Helms 12 Rocky Mtn 28.34 28.11 2
10 McKenzie Mazur 11 Greybull 28.44 28.13 3
11 Marisa Orcutt 9 Kemmerer 28.84 28.18 1
12 Reagan Mullaney 10 Tongue River 28.25 28.31 1
13 Kylan Beyl 12 Upton 28.82 28.39 1
14 Alda Acosta 10 Big Piney 28.54 28.46 2
15 Rachel Kelly 12 Burns 29.05 28.63 3
16 Kaylyn Burns 9 Greybull 28.94 28.67 3
17 Sydney Schmidt 11 Big Horn 28.91 28.78 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 26.24 27.04 10
2 Mindy Russell 10 Wind River 26.64 27.67 8
3 Josie Olson 12 Upton 26.98 27.96 6
4 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 26.98 28.27 5
5 Megan Cornia 11 Lovell 27.70 28.50 4
6 Brynn Wilkerson 9 Lovell 27.86 28.70 3
7 Alannah Gee 12 Big Horn 27.92 29.16 2
8 Hailey Anderson 11 Southeast 28.02 29.23 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Jones 10 Moorcroft 1:01.40 1:00.14Q 2
2 Mindy Russell 10 Wind River 1:01.14 1:01.16Q 1
3 Josie Olson 12 Upton 1:02.00 1:02.08q 2
4 Kenley Plowman 9 Kemmerer 1:04.74 1:02.84q 2
5 Annelise Clark 11 Glenrock 1:05.00 1:03.29q 1
6 Hailey Anderson 11 Southeast 1:03.03 1:03.37q 1
7 Mckenzi Davison 12 Big Piney 1:02.74 1:03.63q 1
8 Savannah Arneach 10 Wind River 1:03.94 1:04.44q 2
9 Aubrianne Crosby 10 Rocky Mtn 1:05.64 1:04.69 1
10 Brittany Fillingham 12 Tongue River 1:05.50 1:05.79 2
11 Cheyenne Thompson 9 Shoshoni 1:08.64 1:05.82 2
12 Kyauna Dearman 10 Shoshoni 1:05.14 1:06.38 1
13 Schuylar McDonnell 9 Burns 1:05.36 1:06.41 2
14 Paige James 9 Glenrock 1:06.62 1:08.36 1
15 Jacque Leonhardt 11 Rocky Mtn 1:11.34 1:09.86 1
16 Ashtyn Seeley Wright 1:09.07 1:11.07 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mindy Russell 10 Wind River 1:01.16 59.65 10
2 Hailey Jones 10 Moorcroft 1:00.14 1:00.89 8
3 Mckenzi Davison 12 Big Piney 1:03.63 1:01.07 6
4 Josie Olson 12 Upton 1:02.08 1:02.17 5
5 Kenley Plowman 9 Kemmerer 1:02.84 1:02.85 4
6 Annelise Clark 11 Glenrock 1:03.29 1:03.34 3
7 Savannah Arneach 10 Wind River 1:04.44 1:03.39 2
8 Hailey Anderson 11 Southeast 1:03.37 1:04.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones 10 Moorcroft 2:23.38 2:16.07 10
2 Mckenzi Davison 12 Big Piney 2:23.41 2:20.66 8
3 Muriel Jones 9 Big Piney 2:25.98 2:25.58 6
4 Kenley Plowman 9 Kemmerer 2:28.88 2:26.82 5
5 Journey Lebeau 12 Wyo. Indian 2:33.93 2:27.63 4
6 Piper Perez 10 Burns 2:36.96 2:30.18 3
7 Jaynee Hunt 10 Big Piney 2:33.32 2:30.86 2
8 Layne Burnett 9 Burns 2:36.08 2:32.44 1
9 Jordan Jones 11 Moorcroft 2:33.50 2:33.75
10 Savannah Arneach 10 Wind River 2:36.85 2:37.34
11 Brooke Flock 9 Greybull 2:37.36 2:38.20
12 Madison Thompson 9 Burns 2:43.27 2:38.91
13 Tori Wheeler 10 Sundance 2:40.87 2:38.99
14 Libby Franklin Big Horn 2:47.40 2:42.63
15 Mackenzie Faircloth 11 Burns 2:45.42 2:42.80
16 Shelby Thurin 9 Pine Bluffs 2:46.67 2:44.03
17 Denaira Hiwalker 10 Wyo. Indian 2:38.03 2:45.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones 10 Moorcroft 5:23.33 5:19.94 10
2 Muriel Jones 9 Big Piney 5:35.94 5:21.46 8
3 Layne Burnett 9 Burns 5:51.72 5:46.83 6
4 Mckenzi Davison 12 Big Piney 5:56.04 5:49.62 5
5 Tori Wheeler 10 Sundance 5:58.07 5:51.03 4
6 Jordan Jones 11 Moorcroft 5:43.99 5:52.15 3
7 Piper Perez 10 Burns 5:56.68 5:52.36 2
8 Karlee Burton 11 Lovell 5:57.94 5:53.95 1
9 Melissa Merritt 12 Big Piney 6:11.54 5:58.57
10 Sophie Failoni 9 Kemmerer 6:18.24 6:09.24
11 Jaiden Hopkins 11 Southeast 6:11.34 6:10.59
12 Brooke Flock 9 Greybull 6:14.74 6:14.99
13 Denaira Hiwalker 10 Wyo. Indian 6:16.54 6:15.80
14 Kalie Bocek 10 Tongue River 6:14.06 6:18.95
15 Sammi Butler 10 Kemmerer 6:18.94 6:21.19
16 Shelby Thurin 9 Pine Bluffs 6:13.62 6:26.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muriel Jones 9 Big Piney 12:09.38 12:01.16 10
2 Jordan Jones 11 Moorcroft 12:52.56 12:53.22 8
3 Karlee Burton 11 Lovell 13:10.29 12:56.41 6
4 Tori Wheeler 10 Sundance 12:59.19 12:56.78 5
5 Layne Burnett 9 Burns 13:12.07 13:04.40 4
6 Jaiden Hopkins 11 Southeast 13:20.26 13:12.23 3
7 Jessica Caldwell 12 Lovell 13:20.82 13:12.41 2
8 Melissa Merritt 12 Big Piney 13:24.19 13:21.23 1
9 Hallie Christofferson 11 Pine Bluffs 13:48.59 13:49.13
10 Reata Cook 11 Big Horn 13:50.51 13:58.68
11 Kelci Lovercheck 11 Southeast 13:43.42 13:59.96
12 Sophie Failoni 9 Kemmerer 14:01.70 14:11.49
13 Patti Sanders 10 Lovell 14:05.67 14:30.91
14 Yesenia Hermosillo 11 Glenrock 13:56.07 14:43.40
15 Jaden Ferris 9 Wyo. Indian 14:18.99 14:46.32
16 Brooklyn Walker 9 Lovell 14:06.11 15:06.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 15.94 15.50Q 1
2 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 16.55 16.39Q 2
3 Maddie Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 17.54 17.19q 1
4 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 17.24 17.26q 2
5 Rachel Foster 10 Big Piney 19.24 17.66q 2
6 Teagan Townsend 10 Rocky Mtn 18.75 17.69q 1
7 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 18.02 17.70q 2
8 Liberty Runyan 12 Big Piney 18.24 17.95q 1
9 Brooklynn Hagler 11 Kemmerer 18.34 18.07 2
10 Kylan Beyl 12 Upton 18.52 18.11 2
10 Jaden Gipfert 9 Burns 17.92 18.11 2
12 Annelise Clark 11 Glenrock 18.00 18.22 1
13 Kendra Sloan 11 Pine Bluffs 18.08 18.26 1
14 Alli Forster 9 Shoshoni 19.84 19.34 1
15 Candace Konija 10 Shoshoni 20.34 19.71 1
16 Chandler Jones 10 Big Piney 20.14 20.15 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 15.50 15.73 10
2 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 16.39 16.47 8
3 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 17.26 17.51 6
4 Maddie Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 17.19 17.75 5
5 Liberty Runyan 12 Big Piney 17.95 17.85 4
6 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 17.70 17.93 3
7 Teagan Townsend 10 Rocky Mtn 17.69 18.51 2
8 Rachel Foster 10 Big Piney 17.66 18.70 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 46.94 45.73Q 1
2 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 47.84 48.08Q 2
3 Miranda Gilkey 12 Niobrara County 48.92 48.14q 2
4 Annelise Clark 11 Glenrock 50.88 48.99q 1
5 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 50.53 49.25q 2
6 Kylan Beyl 12 Upton 50.24 49.89q 1
7 Liberty Runyan 12 Big Piney 51.34 50.23q 2
8 Maddie Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 52.43 50.53q 1
9 Kyauna Dearman 10 Shoshoni 52.74 50.65 1
10 Jaden Gipfert 9 Burns 50.98 50.83 2
11 Brynn Wilkerson 9 Lovell 51.74 51.15 2
12 Brooklynn Hagler 11 Kemmerer 50.74 51.24 1
13 Jenny Trabert 11 Big Horn 53.94 52.27 2
14 Teagan Townsend 10 Rocky Mtn 51.64 52.29 1
15 Rachel Foster 10 Big Piney 53.84 53.42 2
16 Chandler Jones 10 Big Piney 55.44 59.64 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner 12 Big Piney 45.73 45.81 10
2 Jozi Edwards 10 Wright 48.08 48.73 8
3 Kylan Beyl 12 Upton 49.89 50.45 6
4 Liberty Runyan 12 Big Piney 50.23 51.12 5
5 Annelise Clark 11 Glenrock 48.99 51.28 4
6 Maddie Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 50.53 52.32 3
7 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 49.25 52.96 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 54.03 52.94 2 10
1) Brynn Wilkerson 9 2) Megan Cornia 11
3) Gracie Hall 11 4) Andrea Monterde 11
2 Burns High School 53.73 53.42 2 8
1) Jaden Gipfert 9 2) Rachel Kelly 12
3) Jakobi Mirich 10 4) Malli O'Neal 11
3 Kemmerer High School 54.69 53.50 2 6
1) Brooklynn Hagler 11 2) Marisa Orcutt 9
3) Jillian Tibbetts 9 4) Katie Zuniga 12
4 Big Piney High School 54.06 53.62 2 5
1) Torry Taylor 9 2) Mesa Butler 9
3) Rachel Foster 10 4) Alda Acosta 10
5 Pine Bluffs High School 54.82 53.89 1 4
1) Amber Abrams 10 2) Jourdaine Cerenil 10
3) Maegan Madden 9 4) Maddie Fornstrom 10
6 Niobrara County High School 53.94 1 3
1) Taylor Gaukel 11 2) Miranda Gilkey 12
3) Courtney Rowley 9 4) Anna Richardson 9
7 Greybull High School 53.98 1 2
1) Kaylyn Burns 9 2) Shayla Cheatham 9
3) Sydney Tschiffely 11 4) McKenzie Mazur 11
8 Rocky Mountain High School 54.07 54.09 2 1
1) Angelina Helms 12 2) Jacque Leonhardt 11
3) Teagan Townsend 10 4) Aubrianne Crosby 10
9 Big Horn High School 54.50 54.13 2
1) Sydney Atkinson 12 2) Sydney Schmidt 11
3) Alisyn Hutton 11 4) Baylee Clemens 12
10 Glenrock High School 55.44 54.55 1
1) Taylor Best 10 2) Katelyn Cathcart 10
3) Annelise Clark 11 4) Paige James 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wind River High School 4:21.34 4:18.85 10
1) Savannah Arneach 10 2) Abby Philleo 11
3) Tanisha Clair 10 4) Mindy Russell 10
2 Big Piney High School 4:20.24 4:19.94 8
1) Alda Acosta 10 2) Jaynee Hunt 10
3) Liberty Runyan 12 4) Mckenzi Davison 12
3 Shoshoni High School 4:24.74 4:22.73 6
1) Tara Maddock 9 2) Kyauna Dearman 10
3) Ashley Steffen 11 4) Cheyenne Thompson 9
4 Tongue River High School 4:22.56 4:23.81 5
1) Kalie Bocek 10 2) Brittany Fillingham 12
3) Reagan Mullaney 10 4) Grace Sopko
5 Southeast High School 4:27.23 4:28.21 4
1) Hailey Anderson 11 2) Kelci Lovercheck 11
3) Macie Murphy 10 4) Ellie Schmitt 11
6 Rocky Mountain High School 4:34.24 4:29.20 3
1) Angelina Helms 12 2) Aubrianne Crosby 10
3) Teagan Townsend 10 4) Jacque Leonhardt 11
7 Big Horn High School 4:31.27 4:30.07 2
1) Jordan Frank 10 2) Alannah Gee 12
3) Sydney Schmidt 11 4) Jenny Trabert 11
8 Glenrock High School 4:31.54 4:39.96 1
1) Katelyn Cathcart 10 2) Abby Cerny 9
3) Aiyana Jaime 9 4) Paige James 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Piney High School 10:54.04 10:37.91 10
1) Jaynee Hunt 10 2) Chandler Jones 10
3) Muriel Jones 9 4) Melissa Merritt 12
2 Burns High School 10:57.64 10:40.45 8
1) Piper Perez 10 2) Miranda Mosley 10
3) Madison Thompson 9 4) Layne Burnett 9
3 Southeast High School 10:47.77 11:02.00 6
1) Hailey Anderson 11 2) Jaiden Hopkins 11
3) Kelci Lovercheck 11 4) Ellie Schmitt 11
4 Kemmerer High School 11:10.54 11:03.65 5
1) Sophie Failoni 9 2) Sydnie Julander 9
3) Jillian Tibbetts 9 4) Teryn Thatcher 10
5 Wyoming Indian High School 11:10.74 11:03.88 4
1) Denaira Hiwalker 10 2) Jaden Ferris 9
3) Sandie Friday 9 4) Journey Lebeau 12
6 Big Horn High School 11:40.44 11:23.46 3
1) Reata Cook 11 2) Jordan Frank 10
3) Jenny Trabert 11 4) Libby Franklin
7 Lovell High School 11:45.24 11:26.26 2
1) Lauren Mitchell 10 2) Patti Sanders 10
3) Alea Mayes 11 4) Jessica Caldwell 12
8 Pine Bluffs High School 11:34.66 11:38.73 1
1) Kendra Sloan 11 2) Shelby Thurin 9
3) Hallie Christofferson 11 4) Maegan Madden 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moorcroft High School 4:32.34 4:27.40 10
1) Tacey Fischbach 12 2) Grace Breaux 9
3) Jordan Jones 11 4) Hailey Jones 10
2 Sundance High School 4:39.11 4:34.24 8
1) Aftyn Marchant 9 2) Teila McInerney 12
3) Rigan McInerney 10 4) Tori Wheeler 10
3 Kemmerer High School 4:49.09 4:36.80 6
1) Katie Zuniga 12 2) Jillian Tibbetts 9
3) Marisa Orcutt 9 4) Kenley Plowman 9
4 Big Piney High School 4:47.74 4:44.48 5
1) Alda Acosta 10 2) Rachel Foster 10
3) Jaynee Hunt 10 4) Torry Taylor 9
5 Tongue River High School 4:51.02 4:46.93 4
1) Brittany Fillingham 12 2) Izzy Carbert
3) Grace Sopko 4) Kalie Bocek 10
6 Burns High School 4:49.43 4:47.95 3
1) Miranda Mosley 10 2) Rachel Kelly 12
3) Schuylar McDonnell 9 4) Madison Thompson 9
-- Greybull High School 4:53.01 DQ
1) Kaylyn Burns 9 2) Brittany Ogg 12
3) Monique Velasquez 9 4) Brooke Flock 9
-- Wind River High School 4:43.59 DQ
1) Abby Philleo 11 2) Tanisha Clair 10
3) Mindy Russell 10 4) Savannah Arneach 10
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miranda Gilkey 12 Niobrara County 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Teila McInerney 12 Sundance 4-08.00 5-00.00 8
3 McKenzie Mazur 11 Greybull 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Hyleigh Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
5 Mandi Jo Baxendale 12 Lovell 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
6 Gracie Hall 11 Lovell 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
7 Sydney Atkinson 12 Big Horn 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Jaden Gipfert 9 Burns 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.50
9 Alisyn Hutton 11 Big Horn 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Kammie Ragsdale 11 Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Jourdaine Cerenil 10 Pine Bluffs 4-08.00
11 Andrea Pfeil Moorcroft 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Allison Sweeney 10 Wind River 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 Cassidy Espenscheid 9 Big Piney 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Journey Lebeau 12 Wyo. Indian 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 Mandy Lillard 10 Lovell 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 Taylin Boettcher 9 Rocky Mtn 4-06.00 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alannah Gee 12 Big Horn 8-10.00 9-06.00 10
2 Kylan Beyl 12 Upton 8-10.00 9-06.00 7
2 Maddie Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 9-10.00 9-06.00 7
4 Kindall Seamands 11 Wright 8-04.00 8-06.00 3.50
4 Kendra Sloan 11 Pine Bluffs 9-04.00 8-06.00 3.50
4 Miranda Mosley 10 Burns 8-04.00 8-06.00 3.50
4 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 7-10.00 8-06.00 3.50
8 Mackenzie Faircloth 11 Burns 8-10.00 8-06.00 1
9 Morgan Preston Wright 8-00.00
9 Elexis Ruimveld 11 Glenrock 8-00.00
11 Bailee Loftus 9 Rocky Mtn 7-06.00 8-00.00
11 Taylin Boettcher 9 Rocky Mtn 7-06.00 8-00.00
13 Abigail Arnold 12 Rocky Mtn 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Alexis Minemyer 9 Rocky Mtn 7-06.00 7-00.00
15 Jalyn McDaniel Niobrara County 7-00.00
-- Sabrina Taylor 12 Riverside 6-00.00 NH
-- Jakobi Hibbert 9 Big Piney 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Cornia 11 Lovell 16-05.75 16-05.50 10
2 Teila McInerney 12 Sundance 15-11.75 16-04.75 8
3 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 15-11.75 15-07.75 6
4 McKenzie Mazur 11 Greybull 15-04.75 15-03.00 5
5 Alannah Gee 12 Big Horn 15-05.50 15-02.00 4
6 Teryn Thatcher 10 Kemmerer 15-00.00 14-11.25 3
7 Reagan Mullaney 10 Tongue River 15-07.50 14-11.00 2
8 Kammie Ragsdale 11 Pine Bluffs 15-03.25 14-10.75 1
9 Amanda Anderson 12 Big Horn 14-05.25 14-10.00
10 Mikkel McIntosh 12 Lovell 14-02.50 14-06.25
11 Alisyn Hutton 11 Big Horn 15-00.25 14-05.25
12 Teresa Meza 10 Wright 14-06.25 14-04.25
13 Sydney Atkinson 12 Big Horn 14-02.50
14 Ashley Steffen 11 Shoshoni 14-00.50 13-10.75
15 Sydney Tschiffely 11 Greybull 13-07.00 13-09.00
16 Gracie Hall 11 Lovell 14-09.50 13-08.00
-- Paige Marchant 9 Lovell 13-03.50 ND
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenley Plowman 9 Kemmerer 33-04.50 34-01.00 10
2 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 33-07.25 33-10.75 8
3 Teryn Thatcher 10 Kemmerer 32-07.50 33-10.00 6
4 Sydney Atkinson 12 Big Horn 31-06.00 33-07.25 5
5 Mandi Jo Baxendale 12 Lovell 31-00.50 32-11.25 4
6 Megan Cornia 11 Lovell 32-02.00 32-11.00 3
7 Alisyn Hutton 11 Big Horn 31-04.75 32-01.75 2
8 Jourdaine Cerenil 10 Pine Bluffs 31-11.00 1
9 Paige Marchant 9 Lovell 32-01.50 31-09.00
10 Brittany Ogg 12 Greybull 29-09.00 31-04.75
11 Tacey Fischbach 12 Moorcroft 29-11.75 30-08.50
12 Teresa Meza 10 Wright 30-03.75 30-01.75
13 Tara Maddock 9 Shoshoni 31-04.00 30-00.75
14 Hannah Olson 12 Upton 30-09.00 29-08.50
15 Sheela Flury 9 Southeast 28-11.25 29-07.00
16 Ashley Steffen 11 Shoshoni 28-11.00 29-01.00
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rigan McInerney 10 Sundance 36-08.00 37-11.50 10
2 Payton Robb Wright 35-01.00 36-10.00 8
3 Joleen Pollet 10 Sundance 35-03.00 35-11.50 6
4 Morgan Ekwall 10 Southeast 36-10.50 35-10.50 5
5 Shyan Davidson Big Horn 35-04.50 4
6 Cadee Mager 12 Big Piney 35-01.00 34-02.50 3
7 Jaylynn Fighting Bear 12 Wind River 34-07.50 34-00.00 2
8 Paige Thompson 11 Pine Bluffs 33-08.50 33-11.75 1
9 Shelby Hatch 10 Big Piney 33-01.00 33-07.00
10 MacKenzie Lyons Niobrara County 33-04.00
11 Kenzie Graves 12 Pine Bluffs 33-11.50 33-02.00
12 Mikalah Jones 12 Glenrock 34-02.50 32-09.00
13 Hyleigh Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 35-07.50 32-08.00
14 Amanda Anderson 12 Big Horn 31-11.00
15 Cheyenne Thompson 9 Shoshoni 31-04.00 31-05.00
16 Shayla Cheatham 9 Greybull 31-04.50 31-02.50
17 Amanda Gardner 11 Wyo. Indian 29-03.00 28-03.00
18 Gabby Wall 10 Wind River 29-10.50 27-09.00
19 Taylor Despain 9 Rocky Mtn 32-02.50 27-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mikalah Jones 12 Glenrock 115-00 118-06 10
2 Rigan McInerney 10 Sundance 114-06 117-04 8
3 Candee Coxbill 11 Southeast 101-03 115-07 6
4 Courtney Good 12 Tongue River 109-07 112-10 5
5 Teila McInerney 12 Sundance 105-02 111-04 4
6 Payton Robb Wright 110-04 3
7 Jaylynn Fighting Bear 12 Wind River 105-05 103-06 2
8 Riley Langston 11 Wright 109-01 102-02 1
9 Kylie Carson 11 Southeast 100-06 98-09
10 Sophie Howard 10 Pine Bluffs 106-07 97-07
11 Amanda Gardner 11 Wyo. Indian 75-05 85-02
12 Allie Burton 9 Lovell 80-05 79-09
13 Sabrina Taylor 12 Riverside 87-02 79-08
14 Emma Ramage 10 Shoshoni 75-11 77-00
14 Shayla Cheatham 9 Greybull 76-03 77-00
16 Jolynn Fighting Bear 9 Wyo. Indian 74-04 73-05
-- Cadee Mager 12 Big Piney 86-03 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 11.62 11.38Q 1
2 Chancy Hunt 12 Big Piney 11.64 11.54Q 2
3 Will Lillard 12 Lovell 11.74 11.48q 1
4 Carson Bates 9 Big Horn 11.69 11.57q 1
5 C.J. Lindsay 9 Lovell 11.74 11.59q 2
6 Seth Tangeman 11 Pine Bluffs 11.63 11.65q 2
7 Will Pelissier 10 Big Horn 11.75 11.80q 2
8 Jayden Caylor 10 Upton 12.03 11.94q 1
9 Grayson Osmon 11 Moorcroft 12.09 12.01 1
10 Jacob Grant 11 Lovell 12.34 12.07 1
11 Kaden Malm 12 Southeast 12.15 12.16 2
12 Caleb Bottom 10 Greybull 12.54 12.23 2
12 Cody Thompson 11 Wright 12.03 12.23 2
14 Zack Keisel 11 Greybull 12.44 12.25 2
15 Tate Hughes 11 Big Piney 12.54 12.33 1
16 Lincoln Long 11 Big Piney 12.84 12.40 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Will Lillard 12 Lovell 11.48 11.67 10
2 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 11.38 11.68 8
3 Chancy Hunt 12 Big Piney 11.54 11.71 6
4 C.J. Lindsay 9 Lovell 11.59 11.75 5
5 Carson Bates 9 Big Horn 11.57 11.81 4
6 Seth Tangeman 11 Pine Bluffs 11.65 11.84 3
7 Will Pelissier 10 Big Horn 11.80 12.00 2
8 Jayden Caylor 10 Upton 11.94 12.23 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 23.10 22.59Q 3
2 Carson Bates 9 Big Horn 22.88 22.94Q 1
3 Chancy Hunt 12 Big Piney 23.54 23.14Q 2
4 C.J. Lindsay 9 Lovell 23.84 23.05q 3
5 Will Lillard 12 Lovell 23.21q 3
6 Seth Tangeman 11 Pine Bluffs 23.34 23.25q 2
7 Grayson Osmon 11 Moorcroft 23.56 23.44q 1
8 Patrick Bruno 11 Glenrock 23.67 23.48q 2
9 Will Pelissier 10 Big Horn 23.63 23.51 3
10 Jayden Caylor 10 Upton 24.06 23.54 1
11 Brent Snyder 12 Lovell 24.34 23.97 1
12 Kyler Ostler 10 Big Horn 24.16 2
13 Rowdy Pfeil 10 Moorcroft 24.21 24.34 3
14 Noah Lewis 12 Big Piney 25.34 24.43 1
15 Tate Hughes 11 Big Piney 25.14 24.57 2
16 Jake Pape 12 Big Piney 25.24 24.62 3
17 Jacob Grant 11 Lovell 25.74 25.02 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 22.59 23.08 10
2 Chancy Hunt 12 Big Piney 23.14 23.54 8
3 Will Lillard 12 Lovell 23.21 23.58 6
4 Carson Bates 9 Big Horn 22.94 23.60 5
5 C.J. Lindsay 9 Lovell 23.05 23.60 4
6 Seth Tangeman 11 Pine Bluffs 23.25 23.68 3
7 Grayson Osmon 11 Moorcroft 23.44 24.39 2
8 Patrick Bruno 11 Glenrock 23.48 24.50 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 50.07 50.37Q 1
2 Zane Meisner 12 Big Piney 51.14 52.39Q 2
3 Porter Nichols 12 Lovell 51.54 50.43q 1
4 Ishmael DePaullite 12 Pine Bluffs 52.12 51.55q 1
5 Dalton Nixon 12 Lovell 53.14 52.49q 2
6 Ace Leithead 11 Wright 53.72 52.80q 1
7 Tanner Plowman 11 Kemmerer 54.04 52.83q 1
8 Chase Lovercheck 12 Southeast 50.08 53.25q 2
9 Brady Fullmer 12 Southeast 54.76 53.51 1
10 Jayden Caylor 10 Upton 53.65 53.61 2
11 Nathaniel Lydic 11 Big Horn 53.84 53.83 2
12 Andrew Jennings 12 Shoshoni 55.24 54.83 2
13 Jalen Schamp 10 Wyo. Indian 57.94 55.71 1
14 Brant Fullmer 9 Southeast 57.16 56.24 2
15 Maurice Gardner 11 Wyo. Indian 1:09.94 57.48 1
16 Aden Mayes 9 Lovell 58.14 58.24 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Bopp 11 Glenrock 50.37 49.74 10
2 Chase Lovercheck 12 Southeast 53.25 50.51 8
3 Porter Nichols 12 Lovell 50.43 50.89 6
4 Zane Meisner 12 Big Piney 52.39 51.47 5
5 Ishmael DePaullite 12 Pine Bluffs 51.55 51.54 4
6 Tanner Plowman 11 Kemmerer 52.83 52.52 3
7 Dalton Nixon 12 Lovell 52.49 52.81 2
8 Ace Leithead 11 Wright 52.80 53.27 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Lovercheck 12 Southeast 1:56.89 1:57.39 10
2 Porter Nichols 12 Lovell 2:00.07 1:58.34 8
3 Louis Failoni 12 Kemmerer 1:58.21 1:58.60 6
4 Keilyn Bell 12 Wyo. Indian 2:06.07 1:58.81 5
5 Dillon Barritt 11 Upton 2:03.88 1:59.07 4
6 Dalton Nixon 12 Lovell 2:05.05 2:00.75 3
7 Skyler Drewes 11 Rocky Mtn 2:05.96 2:01.48 2
8 Nathaniel Lydic 11 Big Horn 2:02.95 2:01.64 1
9 Wyatt Ebben 10 Burns 2:05.14 2:02.82
10 Andrew Jennings 12 Shoshoni 2:07.04 2:05.88
11 Ezekiel Newman 9 Lovell 2:07.32 2:06.05
12 Hayden Anderson 9 Southeast 2:07.76 2:07.17
13 Jack Ickes 11 Burns 2:07.15 2:07.95
14 Jayin Trumbull 12 Wind River 2:12.54 2:08.76
15 Ian Knudsen 11 Wright 2:08.61 2:11.03
16 Cooper Vollmer 10 Tongue River 2:07.59 2:13.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Failoni 12 Kemmerer 4:45.74 4:43.85 10
2 James Caldwell 12 Lovell 4:59.24 4:47.30 8
3 Keilyn Bell 12 Wyo. Indian 4:52.54 4:49.01 6
4 Zane Moore 11 Glenrock 4:56.17 4:51.16 5
5 Noah Harvey 10 Big Horn 4:56.02 4:53.39 4
6 Cooper Vollmer 10 Tongue River 4:53.22 4:53.59 3
7 Maurice Gardner 11 Wyo. Indian 5:08.44 4:55.83 2
8 Ian Knudsen 11 Wright 5:06.28 4:56.17 1
9 Jayin Trumbull 12 Wind River 5:01.74 4:58.49
10 Skyler Drewes 11 Rocky Mtn 5:06.64 5:00.82
11 Wyatt Ebben 10 Burns 4:54.68 5:01.03
12 Isaiah Kammerer 9 Sundance 5:10.77 5:01.34
13 DJ Till 10 Upton 4:55.10 5:02.12
14 Isaiah LittleShield 10 Wyo. Indian 5:10.04 5:07.82
15 Billy Watson 10 Big Horn 5:11.67 5:13.53
16 Carlos Munoz 9 Big Piney 5:10.74 5:24.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Failoni 12 Kemmerer 10:57.70 10:43.23 10
2 James Caldwell 12 Lovell 11:01.04 10:44.08 8
3 DJ Till 10 Upton 11:00.28 10:48.74 6
4 Hunter Skeens 9 Sundance 11:22.66 11:11.03 5
5 Jared White 12 Wyo. Indian 11:16.67 11:12.65 4
6 Zach Simmons 9 Rocky Mtn 11:23.61 11:13.01 3
7 Isaiah Kammerer 9 Sundance 11:16.44 2
8 Wyatt Ebben 10 Burns 11:03.61 11:19.30 1
9 Elijiah Littleshield 9 Wyo. Indian 11:31.35 11:23.12
10 Carlos Munoz 9 Big Piney 11:25.70 11:24.16
11 Jayden Vasquez 11 Wright 11:31.35 11:24.40
12 Tristan Barney 12 Big Piney 11:35.62 11:44.56
13 Kobie Cummins 11 Big Horn 11:21.58 11:46.64
14 Michael Shain 10 Pine Bluffs 11:22.07 11:50.50
15 Colby Stockton 9 Burns 11:25.96 11:52.77
16 Gaven McColloch 9 Greybull 11:41.81 11:58.94
17 Billy Watson 10 Big Horn 11:30.38 12:06.32
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Jewell 12 Rocky Mtn 16.34 15.82Q 2
2 Liam Greenelsh 11 Big Horn 15.89 15.98Q 1
3 Morgan Miller 11 Wind River 16.24q 1
4 Adam Willoughby 12 Big Piney 17.04 16.57q 1
5 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 16.42 16.73q 1
6 Kyler Ostler 10 Big Horn 16.32 16.90q 2
7 Kade Van Dyken 11 Big Horn 17.14 16.98q 2
8 Aiden Carroll 11 Burns 17.06 17.07q 1
9 Ian Arnold 11 Glenrock 16.67 17.18 2
10 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 18.39 17.35 2
11 Kadon Dewitt 10 Shoshoni 17.54 17.52 2
12 Antonio Garza 12 Lovell 17.64 17.55 1
13 Kade McMillan 12 Upton 17.89 17.56 1
14 James DesRosier 11 Riverside 20.74 18.91 2
15 Zach Jackson 9 Kemmerer 20.94 19.77 1
16 Braxton Smith 9 Big Piney 27.04 24.24 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Jewell 12 Rocky Mtn 15.82 15.84 10
2 Morgan Miller 11 Wind River 16.24 15.85 8
3 Liam Greenelsh 11 Big Horn 15.98 15.86 6
4 Kyler Ostler 10 Big Horn 16.90 16.48 5
5 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 16.73 16.62 4
6 Kade Van Dyken 11 Big Horn 16.98 17.13 3
7 Adam Willoughby 12 Big Piney 16.57 17.17 2
8 Aiden Carroll 11 Burns 17.07 17.27 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zane Meisner 12 Big Piney 41.94 41.06Q 1
2 Kyler Ostler 10 Big Horn 41.28 41.15Q 2
3 Tristan Jewell 12 Rocky Mtn 40.74 41.62q 2
4 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 40.67 41.76q 1
5 Ben Cornia 12 Lovell 42.24 41.85q 2
6 Morgan Miller 11 Wind River 43.84 42.24q 1
7 Ian Arnold 11 Glenrock 41.99 42.36q 1
8 Adam Willoughby 12 Big Piney 42.84 42.52q 1
9 Aiden Carroll 11 Burns 42.47 42.86 2
10 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 43.61 43.62 2
11 Kade McMillan 12 Upton 43.75 43.71 2
12 Tyler Nichols 9 Lovell 43.14 43.90 1
13 Dax Yeradi 10 Wright 44.41 44.27 1
14 Kadon Dewitt 10 Shoshoni 45.14 44.49 1
15 Phoenix Buske 10 Wright 44.51 44.69 2
16 Zane Horrocks 9 Rocky Mtn 44.64 44.93 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Jewell 12 Rocky Mtn 41.62 40.18 10
2 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 41.76 40.55 8
3 Zane Meisner 12 Big Piney 41.06 40.81 6
4 Ben Cornia 12 Lovell 41.85 40.95 5
5 Kyler Ostler 10 Big Horn 41.15 41.14 4
6 Ian Arnold 11 Glenrock 42.36 41.98 3
7 Morgan Miller 11 Wind River 42.24 42.39 2
8 Adam Willoughby 12 Big Piney 42.52 42.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 44.64 44.16 10
1) Ishmael DePaullite 12 2) Colby Lamb 11
3) Kyle Thurin 10 4) Seth Tangeman 11
2 Big Horn High School 45.21 45.41 8
1) Braedon Sersland 12 2) Will Pelissier 10
3) Carson Bates 9 4) Kade Eisele 11
3 Big Piney High School 46.12 45.89 6
1) Zane Meisner 12 2) Jake Pape 12
3) Noah Lewis 12 4) Chancy Hunt 12
4 Kemmerer High School 48.23 46.49 5
1) Oscar Zhang 11 2) Tanner Plowman 11
3) Austin Quin Martinez 9 4) Cameron Adams 11
5 Wind River High School 51.60 49.47 4
1) Gage Williams 2) Charles Dillon
3) Dillan Trussell 12 4) Colten Befus 10
-- Lovell High School 45.76 DQ
1) Brenden Lundberg 11 2) C.J. Lindsay 9
3) Brent Snyder 12 4) Will Lillard 12
-- Glenrock High School 47.01 DQ
1) Patrick Bruno 11 2) Brysen Collier 11
3) Payton Steinmetz 11 4) Cole Thornock 10
-- Southeast High School 49.27 DQ
1) D.J. Homer 10 2) Reece Robertson 9
3) Sawyer Anderson 9 4) Luke Haas 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 3:31.64 3:31.11 2 10
1) Dalton Nixon 12 2) Ben Cornia 12
3) Brenden Lundberg 11 4) Porter Nichols 12
2 Big Piney High School 3:37.44 3:34.72 2 8
1) Chancy Hunt 12 2) Noah Lewis 12
3) Adam Willoughby 12 4) Zane Meisner 12
3 Wright High School 3:37.26 3:35.31 2 6
1) Ian Knudsen 11 2) KC Krieter
3) Ace Leithead 11 4) Jayden Vasquez 11
4 Big Horn High School 3:40.17 3:36.30 2 5
1) Liam Greenelsh 11 2) Noah Harvey 10
3) Nathaniel Lydic 11 4) Kyler Ostler 10
5 Southeast High School 3:34.67 3:37.78 2 4
1) Brady Fullmer 12 2) Brant Fullmer 9
3) Kaden Malm 12 4) Chase Lovercheck 12
6 Pine Bluffs High School 3:38.37 3:39.39 2 3
1) Ishmael DePaullite 12 2) Colby Lamb 11
3) Bradley Shmidl 11 4) Seth Tangeman 11
7 Glenrock High School 3:40.43 1 2
1) Ian Arnold 11 2) Kale Kuhlman 11
3) Payton Steinmetz 11 4) Cole Thornock 10
8 Wyoming Indian High School 3:52.34 3:49.42 1 1
1) Isaiah LittleShield 10 2) David Blackbird 12
3) Elijiah Littleshield 9 4) Jalen Schamp 10
9 Kemmerer High School 3:51.54 3:51.83 1
1) Oscar Zhang 11 2) Austin Quin Martinez 9
3) Tc Coles 11 4) Tyler Vineyard 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming Indian High School 8:43.54 8:32.84 10
1) Keilyn Bell 12 2) Maurice Gardner 11
3) Isaiah LittleShield 10 4) Jared White 12
2 Southeast High School 8:44.92 8:40.64 8
1) Hayden Anderson 9 2) Brady Fullmer 12
3) Chase Lovercheck 12 4) Brant Fullmer 9
3 Lovell High School 8:47.54 8:41.61 6
1) James Caldwell 12 2) Ben Cornia 12
3) Tyler Nichols 9 4) Ezekiel Newman 9
4 Upton High School 8:46.69 8:47.65 5
1) Jess Claycomb 9 2) DJ Till 10
3) Jayden Caylor 10 4) Dillon Barritt 11
5 Burns High School 8:48.38 8:52.78 4
1) Jack Ickes 11 2) Kaden Lakin 10
3) Daniel Childers 12 4) Wyatt Ebben 10
6 Glenrock High School 8:48.76 8:54.99 3
1) Brysen Collier 11 2) Kale Kuhlman 11
3) Syler Fleck 12 4) Zane Moore 11
7 Big Horn High School 8:57.59 2
1) Coalson Blakely 2) Noah Harvey 10
3) Kobie Cummins 11 4) Nathaniel Lydic 11
8 Rocky Mountain High School 9:13.94 9:12.51 1
1) Mattis Landefeld 10 2) Zach Simmons 9
3) Damon Watts 11 4) Skyler Drewes 11
9 Big Piney High School 9:26.44 9:36.21
1) Tristan Barney 12 2) Liam Hughes 9
3) Carlos Munoz 9 4) Creeden Schell 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 3:50.75 3:38.82 10
1) Will Lillard 12 2) C.J. Lindsay 9
3) Dalton Nixon 12 4) Porter Nichols 12
2 Glenrock High School 3:48.44 3:44.08 8
1) Tucker Bopp 11 2) Patrick Bruno 11
3) Zane Moore 11 4) Payton Steinmetz 11
3 Wyoming Indian High School 3:52.01 3:44.99 6
1) Jerry McGill 11 2) David Blackbird 12
3) Jared White 12 4) Keilyn Bell 12
4 Niobrara County High School 3:56.09 3:49.01 5
1) Traylin Bruegger 12 2) Kade Clark 10
3) Drake Lamp 9 4) Teagan Tschacher 11
5 Southeast High School 3:57.12 3:51.32 4
1) Hayden Anderson 9 2) Brady Fullmer 12
3) Brant Fullmer 9 4) Kaden Malm 12
6 Big Horn High School 3:54.30 3:52.51 3
1) Braedon Sersland 12 2) Kade Van Dyken 11
3) Kade Eisele 11 4) Noah Harvey 10
7 Big Piney High School 4:01.57 3:53.91 2
1) Lincoln Long 11 2) Hayden Bruce 11
3) Noah Lewis 12 4) Tate Hughes 11
-- Kemmerer High School 3:51.98 DQ
1) Oscar Zhang 11 2) Austin Quin Martinez 9
3) Tanner Plowman 11 4) Louis Failoni 12
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Allred 12 Rocky Mtn 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Alec Penfield 11 Niobrara County 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Haize Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Cooper Vollmer 10 Tongue River 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Ben Cornia 12 Lovell 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Kade Van Dyken 11 Big Horn 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 KC Krieter Wright 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 Tate Hughes 11 Big Piney 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.33
8 Logan Hitz 12 Lovell 5-04.00 5-08.00 0.33
8 Jayden Hocker 9 Rocky Mtn 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.33
11 Aden Mayes 9 Lovell 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 Ace Leithead 11 Wright 5-08.00 5-04.00
13 Wyatt Stauffer 10 Niobrara County 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Jackson Spence 12 Shoshoni 5-02.00 NH
-- Cody Thompson 11 Wright 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brent Snyder 12 Lovell 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Adam Willoughby 12 Big Piney 13-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Dax Yeradi 10 Wright 12-01.00 13-00.00 6
4 Alan Baker 12 Upton 13-01.00 12-00.00 5
5 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 13-01.00 11-06.00 4
6 Boe Clayson 10 Burns 11-01.00 11-00.00 2
6 Eli Jones 10 Upton 11-01.00 11-00.00 2
6 Ian Arnold 11 Glenrock 11-01.00 11-00.00 2
9 Aiden Carroll 11 Burns 11-07.00 11-00.00
10 Zane Horrocks 9 Rocky Mtn 11-06.00 11-00.00
11 Trent Taylor 11 Big Piney 9-00.00 10-06.00
12 Tyler Nichols 9 Lovell 11-06.00 10-06.00
-- Jake Pape 12 Big Piney NH
-- Brayden Bruce 9 Upton 12-01.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Greenelsh 11 Big Horn 20-04.75 21-03.00 10
2 Ishmael DePaullite 12 Pine Bluffs 21-01.50 21-02.50 8
3 Will Pelissier 10 Big Horn 20-11.75 21-01.25 6
4 Logan Hitz 12 Lovell 19-07.50 20-09.50 5
5 Haize Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 19-05.50 20-05.50 4
6 Ethan Price Rocky Mtn 20-02.00 3
7 Tristan Jewell 12 Rocky Mtn 18-09.25 20-00.75 2
8 Brenden Lundberg 11 Lovell 18-10.00 20-00.50 1
9 Caleb Bottom 10 Greybull 18-05.25 19-10.25
10 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 19-00.75 19-06.50
11 Andrew Jennings 12 Shoshoni 20-03.75 19-05.00
12 Grayson Osmon 11 Moorcroft 18-10.00 19-04.25
13 Kade Eisele 11 Big Horn 18-09.25 19-03.00
14 Payton Steinmetz 11 Glenrock 18-04.25 18-11.00
15 Trevor Jewell 9 Rocky Mtn 17-03.50 17-07.00
16 Aden Mayes 9 Lovell 17-05.75 17-03.25
17 Taylor Winland 9 Rocky Mtn 17-09.75 16-11.50
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Greenelsh 11 Big Horn 40-09.25 43-00.25 10
2 Brenden Lundberg 11 Lovell 42-03.00 42-02.00 8
3 KC Krieter Wright 39-05.75 41-08.50 6
4 Brent Snyder 12 Lovell 40-04.00 41-07.00 5
5 Haize Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 41-03.75 41-05.50 4
6 Cody Thompson 11 Wright 40-02.25 41-01.50 3
7 Logan Hitz 12 Lovell 40-04.00 40-09.00 2
8 Tanner Plowman 11 Kemmerer 40-03.00 39-06.25 1
9 Hayden Bruce 11 Big Piney 40-02.00 39-05.75
10 Elian Davila 10 Greybull 38-08.50 39-00.25
11 Carson Bates 9 Big Horn 38-09.50 38-02.25
12 Marvin Reza 9 Pine Bluffs 38-02.50 38-01.75
13 Kade Van Dyken 11 Big Horn 37-07.50 38-00.25
14 Kade McMillan 12 Upton 37-09.75 37-05.50
15 Lincoln Long 11 Big Piney 37-09.50 37-04.50
16 Trevor Jewell 9 Rocky Mtn 37-11.00 36-03.00
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 49-02.50 48-06.00 10
2 Brock Jones 12 Glenrock 45-00.50 47-02.00 8
3 Jake Heil 12 Niobrara County 45-09.00 46-05.75 6
4 Tucker Norman 11 Pine Bluffs 45-01.50 46-05.00 5
5 McCaden Anderson 10 Wind River 47-09.00 45-01.25 4
6 Dylan Hereth 12 Lovell 47-09.00 44-08.75 3
7 Jaxon Parker 11 Big Horn 42-08.00 44-05.25 2
8 Urian Moreno 11 Glenrock 45-08.00 44-03.75 1
9 Wade Pollock 9 Burns 43-07.50 43-08.00
10 Ben Hoopengarner 12 Wind River 45-10.50 43-05.75
11 Jasper Caldera 9 Niobrara County 44-06.00 43-02.75
12 Tj Frazier 12 Big Piney 41-11.00 42-07.50
13 Anthony Tibbetts 11 Kemmerer 48-02.00 41-10.75
14 Chon Pelham 11 Big Piney 44-05.00 41-07.50
14 Zack Keisel 11 Greybull 41-11.00 41-07.50
16 Jeydon Boyd 11 Kemmerer 45-08.00 40-09.50
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker Norman 11 Pine Bluffs 141-07 148-06 10
2 James Merryfield 11 Pine Bluffs 135-08 141-00 8
3 Tanner Hofland Sundance 137-08 6
4 Dylan Hereth 12 Lovell 113-06 136-10 5
5 Wyatt Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 133-09 4
6 Jake Heil 12 Niobrara County 137-10 132-03 3
7 Reece Woodard 9 Upton 131-07 131-04 2
8 Marcus Sharp 10 Tongue River 126-07 126-10 1
9 Brock Jones 12 Glenrock 131-04 125-03
10 McCaden Anderson 10 Wind River 125-09 125-01
11 Colten Befus 10 Wind River 115-08 123-06
12 Ben Hoopengarner 12 Wind River 123-05 120-10
13 Dillan Trussell 12 Wind River 118-09 118-02
14 Jo Bishop 10 Upton 120-09 118-01
15 Logan Robb Wright 116-02
16 Anthony Tibbetts 11 Kemmerer 117-11 115-06
17 Seth Mullinax 11 Big Horn 125-10 115-05
18 Chon Pelham 11 Big Piney 117-00 115-02
19 Garrett Nielson 12 Big Piney 113-07 113-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Harber 10 Pinedale 12.92 12.68Q 1
2 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 12.99 12.95Q 2
3 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 13.40 12.79q 1
4 Janice Hall Star Valley 12.93q 1
5 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 13.47 13.08q 1
6 Caitlyn Miner 11 Powell 13.02 13.09q 1
7 Jocelyn Toso 9 Riverton 13.24 13.14q 1
8 Haleigh DeLeon 12 Cody 13.19 13.20q 2
9 Lexus Voelker 11 Newcastle 13.89 13.26 2
10 Onalise Albaugh 10 Torrington 13.93 13.45 1
11 Tamoka Hasegawa 12 Powell 13.46 13.62 2
12 Kenzy Kellum 10 Mtn View 13.39 13.63 2
13 Shelbi Kovar 11 Buffalo 13.99 13.66 2
14 Aivree Skidgel 12 Rawlins 14.31 13.71 1
15 Talon Andersen 10 Worland 14.60 14.00 2
-- Mariah Robinson 12 Buffalo 13.36 DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 12.79 13.21 10
2 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 12.95 13.27 8
3 Janice Hall Star Valley 12.93 13.35 6
4 Anna Harber 10 Pinedale 12.68 13.56 5
5 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 13.08 13.61 4
6 Jocelyn Toso 9 Riverton 13.14 13.64 3
7 Haleigh DeLeon 12 Cody 13.20 13.67 2
8 Caitlyn Miner 11 Powell 13.09 13.77 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamdynn Townsend 9 Douglas 27.30 26.25Q 1
2 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 27.56 26.39Q 2
3 Lexus Voelker 11 Newcastle 27.90 27.14Q 3
4 Janice Hall Star Valley 26.42q 1
5 Madison Hoopman 12 Douglas 26.70q 2
6 Haleigh DeLeon 12 Cody 28.10 27.52q 1
7 Emma Karhu Powell 27.57q 1
8 Nicole Peden 10 Lyman 27.95 27.64q 3
9 Emily Larsen 10 Cody 28.00 27.66 2
10 Emily Curtis 11 Douglas 28.88 28.00 1
11 Emma Dubisz 10 Star Valley 28.17 28.03 3
12 Onalise Albaugh 10 Torrington 53.21 28.04 3
13 Brittan Bower 9 Cody 28.38 28.09 2
14 Kenzy Kellum 10 Mtn View 28.42 28.38 3
15 Frances Hunting 10 Star Valley 28.39 28.46 1
16 Latosha Wiford 12 Torrington 29.32 28.51 2
17 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 30.30 28.62 1
18 Zoe Law 9 Rawlins 30.02 29.12 3
19 Dayna Sandberg 9 Thermopolis 30.97 30.12 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 26.39 26.77 10
2 Kamdynn Townsend 9 Douglas 26.25 26.80 8
3 Janice Hall Star Valley 26.42 27.29 6
4 Madison Hoopman 12 Douglas 26.70 27.47 5
5 Lexus Voelker 11 Newcastle 27.14 27.70 4
6 Nicole Peden 10 Lyman 27.64 27.70 3
7 Emma Karhu Powell 27.57 27.75 2
8 Haleigh DeLeon 12 Cody 27.52 28.08 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Hoopman 12 Douglas 59.64 1:01.00Q 1
2 Kelsey Milleson 10 Riverton 1:05.58 1:01.83Q 2
3 Emily Curtis 11 Douglas 1:01.84 1:01.86q 2
4 JuliaKay O'Neill 12 Powell 1:04.65 1:02.74q 2
5 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 1:01.74 1:02.81q 1
6 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 1:05.58 1:02.98q 1
7 Mckailey Bradshaw 11 Lyman 1:03.65 1:03.21q 2
8 Emily Larsen 10 Cody 1:07.55 1:03.81q 1
9 Latosha Wiford 12 Torrington 1:04.82 1:04.08 2
10 Haley McDermott 12 Thermopolis 1:04.53 1:04.25 1
11 Kelsey Giorgis 11 Mtn View 1:07.32 1:05.50 2
12 Emilee Benedict 12 Mtn View 1:06.34 1:05.93 1
13 Aubri Schuldies 11 Douglas 1:06.55 1:07.68 1
14 Khayla Otero 9 Wheatland 1:08.32 1:08.20 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Hoopman 12 Douglas 1:01.00 1:00.14 10
2 Kelsey Milleson 10 Riverton 1:01.83 1:00.84 8
3 JuliaKay O'Neill 12 Powell 1:02.74 1:01.59 6
4 Mckailey Bradshaw 11 Lyman 1:03.21 1:01.80 5
5 Sarah Henkle 12 Newcastle 1:02.81 1:01.86 4
6 Emily Curtis 11 Douglas 1:01.86 1:01.86 3
7 Emily Larsen 10 Cody 1:03.81 1:03.44 2
8 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 1:02.98 1:06.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson 9 Rawlins 2:20.85 2:17.27 10
2 JuliaKay O'Neill 12 Powell 2:24.25 2:19.29 8
3 Riley Smith 9 Cody 2:23.45 2:21.76 6
4 Jacie Angell 9 Star Valley 2:28.73 2:23.48 5
5 Rylie Merta 10 Riverton 2:31.20 2:25.15 4
6 Mckailey Bradshaw 11 Lyman 2:30.85 2:25.95 3
7 Emmy Heywood 11 Star Valley 2:30.57 2:26.05 2
8 Kathryn Sauerwein 12 Cody 2:31.62 2:27.63 1
9 Haley McDermott 12 Thermopolis 2:27.63 2:27.66
10 Charity Harmon 11 Mtn View 2:29.64 2:29.15
11 Isabella Grabin 12 Buffalo 2:34.21 2:29.50
12 Sera Glass 9 Torrington 2:28.80 2:30.18
13 Seren Chapin 11 Buffalo 2:31.87 2:33.76
14 McKenna Bomengen 10 Thermopolis 2:31.85 2:34.65
15 Khayla Otero 9 Wheatland 2:35.30 2:34.86
16 Lauren Gates 11 Douglas 2:34.16 2:40.09
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson 9 Rawlins 5:14.01 5:03.69 10
2 Riley Smith 9 Cody 5:28.56 5:22.74 8
3 Jacie Angell 9 Star Valley 5:33.85 5:29.11 6
4 Kathryn Sauerwein 12 Cody 5:43.89 5:31.88 5
5 Emmy Heywood 11 Star Valley 5:39.80 5:32.16 4
6 Charity Harmon 11 Mtn View 5:42.29 5:38.61 3
7 Trysta Stingley 11 Riverton 5:46.49 5:40.40 2
8 Sera Glass 9 Torrington 5:49.06 5:42.83 1
9 Kaleigh Douglass 12 Lyman 5:45.42 5:43.80
10 McKenna Bomengen 10 Thermopolis 5:54.61 5:51.72
11 Hallie Hemenway 9 Pinedale 5:48.79 5:53.69
12 Isabella Grabin 12 Buffalo 5:57.47 5:58.28
13 Seren Chapin 11 Buffalo 5:56.18 5:59.78
14 Danielle Brow 10 Wheatland 6:05.20 5:59.82
15 Tahja Hunt 10 Thermopolis 6:06.28 6:10.02
16 Hailey McGuire 10 Newcastle 6:13.83 6:17.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Thorvaldson 9 Rawlins 11:10.53 10:47.13 10
2 Riley Smith 9 Cody 11:45.69 8
3 Jacie Angell 9 Star Valley 12:07.57 6
4 Charity Harmon 11 Mtn View 12:43.45 12:19.84 5
5 Trysta Stingley 11 Riverton 12:42.63 12:21.60 4
6 Emmy Heywood 11 Star Valley 12:21.78 3
7 Kaleigh Douglass 12 Lyman 12:44.82 12:30.88 2
8 McKenna Bomengen 10 Thermopolis 12:54.75 12:45.26 1
9 Jessica White 9 Lander Valley 13:02.52 12:46.90
10 Danielle Brow 10 Wheatland 13:44.17 13:00.78
11 Sera Glass 9 Torrington 12:47.89 13:02.97
12 Martha Pieper 11 Star Valley 13:40.36 13:07.26
13 Sydney Chatfield 10 Riverton 13:04.36 13:08.11
14 Shaelee Angell 10 Star Valley 13:23.11 13:08.72
15 Tahja Hunt 10 Thermopolis 13:05.75 13:14.73
16 Jaylynn Boe 11 Douglas 13:10.70 13:35.30
17 RayAnne DeLuna 10 Douglas 14:00.38 14:05.65
18 Mylee Tanner 9 Rawlins 13:53.10 14:17.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Wagner 12 Buffalo 16.52 15.56Q 2
2 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 15.35 15.89Q 1
3 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 16.01 16.34q 2
4 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 16.41 16.48q 2
5 Shelbi Kovar 11 Buffalo 17.30 16.97q 1
6 Caitlyn Miner 11 Powell 16.76 17.19q 2
7 Madison Friend 11 Pinedale 16.97 17.35q 1
8 Nicole Wagler 9 Cody 16.57 17.39q 1
9 Madison Chapin 12 Buffalo 17.92 17.70 2
10 Colson Webster 10 Douglas 18.70 18.32 1
11 Leah Brown 10 Lander Valley 17.17 18.64 2
12 Macy Trombley 9 Worland 19.00 18.66 2
13 Kaylee Devries 10 Thermopolis 19.52 19.04 1
14 Stephanie Witbrod 9 Douglas 19.30 19.05 2
15 Taylor Potratz 11 Rawlins 19.29 22.16 1
-- Sabrina Shoopman 10 Powell 16.10 DQ 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 15.89 15.57 10
2 Miranda Wagner 12 Buffalo 15.56 16.13 8
3 Madison Chance 9 Lander Valley 16.34 16.38 6
4 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 16.48 17.02 5
5 Caitlyn Miner 11 Powell 17.19 17.31 4
6 Nicole Wagler 9 Cody 17.39 17.34 3
7 Shelbi Kovar 11 Buffalo 16.97 17.39 2
8 Madison Friend 11 Pinedale 17.35 20.22 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 49.86 47.20Q 2
2 Sabrina Shoopman 10 Powell 49.50 47.78Q 3
3 Miranda Wagner 12 Buffalo 48.70 48.36Q 1
4 Janice Hall Star Valley 47.72q 2
5 Nicole Wagler 9 Cody 49.48 48.65q 2
6 Madison Chapin 12 Buffalo 50.51 49.77q 3
7 Maddy Hanks 12 Powell 53.41 50.45q 3
8 Leah Brown 10 Lander Valley 52.88 52.06q 2
9 Shelbi Kovar 11 Buffalo 51.58 52.16 1
10 Riley Dauwen 9 Pinedale 55.70 52.63 2
11 Taylor Potratz 11 Rawlins 56.44 54.09 3
12 Helena McGaugh 9 Torrington 52.84 54.47 1
13 Aime Robinson 10 Thermopolis 55.61 54.98 3
14 Marie Ihnat 11 Buffalo 56.22 55.62 1
15 Ashley McPhie 10 Thermopolis 56.17 55.89 1
16 Kiersten McDonald 11 Riverton 57.80 56.14 3
-- Taylor Jones 10 Pinedale 57.35 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Hall Star Valley 47.72 47.52 10
2 Sabrina Shoopman 10 Powell 47.78 48.31 8
3 Haylee Hereford 11 Mtn View 47.20 49.26 6
4 Nicole Wagler 9 Cody 48.65 49.33 5
5 Miranda Wagner 12 Buffalo 48.36 49.98 4
6 Madison Chapin 12 Buffalo 49.77 50.71 3
7 Leah Brown 10 Lander Valley 52.06 52.02 2
-- Maddy Hanks 12 Powell 50.45 DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lander Valley High School 53.28 51.25 2 10
1) Edain Rogers 11 2) Anja Harms 9
3) Leah Brown 10 4) Madison Chance 9
2 Pinedale High School 53.10 51.35 2 8
1) Mckinley Boulter 9 2) Maggie Majhanovich 10
3) Grace Davis 9 4) Anna Harber 10
3 Newcastle High School 52.02 51.41 2 6
1) Sarah Henkle 12 2) Grace Coy 10
3) Carson Quigley 9 4) Lexus Voelker 11
4 Riverton High School 51.71 1 5
1) Hannah Reinig 10 2) Kelsey Milleson 10
3) Jocelyn Toso 9 4) Anna Hutchison 9
5 Lyman High School 53.30 52.23 2 4
1) Chesney Walker 12 2) Mckailey Bradshaw 11
3) Nicole Peden 10 4) Mckinley Bradshaw 11
6 Cody High School 52.68 1 3
1) Emily Larsen 10 2) Brittan Bower 9
3) Eve Johnson 12 4) Haleigh DeLeon 12
7 Mountain View High School 53.70 52.72 2 2
1) Emilee Benedict 12 2) Kelsey Giorgis 11
3) Meisha Lawrence 12 4) Haily Stephens 10
8 Powell High School 52.89 1 1
1) Caitlyn Miner 11 2) Sabrina Shoopman 10
3) Aubrie Stenerson 11 4) Karlie McKenzie 11
9 Torrington High School 54.13 53.17 2
1) Latosha Wiford 12 2) Samantha Hill 10
3) Helena McGaugh 9 4) Onalise Albaugh 10
10 Douglas High School 55.06 54.80 2
1) MaryBea Powers 9 2) Brynn Zwetzig 9
3) Haedyn Rhoades 11 4) Emily Curtis 11
11 Worland High School 55.29 55.12 2
1) Kylah Mills 12 2) Dani Warner 10
3) McKenna Mickelson 9 4) Talon Andersen 10
12 Star Valley High School 1:10.56 1
1) Emma Dubisz 10 2) Brierly Battleson 9
3) Frances Hunting 10 4) Olivia Muir 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas High School 4:25.88 4:11.65 10
1) Lauren Gates 11 2) Kamdynn Townsend 9
3) Emily Curtis 11 4) Madison Hoopman 12
2 Mountain View High School 4:16.09 4:15.08 8
1) Emilee Benedict 12 2) Lyndee Hereford 11
3) Kelsey Giorgis 11 4) Haylee Hereford 11
3 Newcastle High School 4:21.66 4:15.79 6
1) Lexus Voelker 11 2) Carson Quigley 9
3) Hailey McGuire 10 4) Sarah Henkle 12
4 Cody High School 4:17.92 4:16.94 5
1) Emily Larsen 10 2) Grace Shaffer 9
3) Nicole Wagler 9 4) Brittan Bower 9
5 Riverton High School 4:21.24 4:17.73 4
1) Rylie Merta 10 2) Jaitlyn Pettit 12
3) Jocelyn Toso 9 4) Kelsey Milleson 10
6 Powell High School 4:19.34 4:19.27 3
1) Brea Terry 11 2) Maddy Hanks 12
3) Sabrina Shoopman 10 4) JuliaKay O'Neill 12
7 Buffalo High School 4:30.05 4:33.07 2
1) Madison Chapin 12 2) Isabella Grabin 12
3) Paige Short 11 4) Miranda Wagner 12
8 Torrington High School 4:34.54 4:35.01 1
1) Adia Sherbeyn 12 2) Katie Wiford 10
3) Emily McGaugh 9 4) Helena McGaugh 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 10:25.23 10
1) Emmy Heywood 11 2) Jacie Angell 9
3) Shaelee Angell 10 4) Lacy Coles
2 Riverton High School 10:58.70 10:37.74 8
1) Trysta Stingley 11 2) Jaitlyn Pettit 12
3) Sydney Chatfield 10 4) Rylie Merta 10
3 Douglas High School 10:56.49 10:51.66 6
1) Jaylynn Boe 11 2) Braiden Johnson 9
3) Lauren Gates 11 4) Kinley Johnson 9
4 Thermopolis High School 10:38.22 10:52.29 5
1) Haley McDermott 12 2) Tahja Hunt 10
3) Aspen Jensen 10 4) McKenna Bomengen 10
5 Cody High School 11:20.12 10:57.59 4
1) Ellie Osborne 2) Emmy Bower 9
3) Georgia Hitchcock 11 4) Kathryn Sauerwein 12
6 Lander Valley High School 11:03.43 3
1) Avery Cox 12 2) Jessica White 9
3) Lily Gose 10 4) Tristyn Kraft 11
7 Torrington High School 11:39.97 11:08.11 2
1) Emily McGaugh 9 2) Adia Sherbeyn 12
3) Katie Wiford 10 4) Sera Glass 9
8 Powell High School 11:42.14 11:14.58 1
1) Sidney O'Brien 10 2) Hailee Paul 10
3) Hailee Hyde 9 4) Brea Terry 11
9 Wheatland High School 11:21.80 11:20.55
1) Danielle Brow 10 2) Halle Smith 10
3) Katie Currier 11 4) Khayla Otero 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody High School 4:36.37 4:24.36 10
1) Grace Shaffer 9 2) Eve Johnson 12
3) Brittan Bower 9 4) Riley Smith 9
2 Rawlins High School 4:31.73 4:28.23 8
1) Aivree Skidgel 12 2) Taylor Potratz 11
3) Mylee Tanner 9 4) Sydney Thorvaldson 9
3 Mountain View High School 4:48.31 4:32.16 6
1) Kenzy Kellum 10 2) Haily Stephens 10
3) Emilee Benedict 12 4) Charity Harmon 11
4 Powell High School 4:43.91 4:35.17 5
1) Tamoka Hasegawa 12 2) Gracen Curtis 12
3) Maddy Hanks 12 4) JuliaKay O'Neill 12
5 Buffalo High School 4:45.08 4:37.73 4
1) Shelbi Kovar 11 2) Mariah Robinson 12
3) Isabella Grabin 12 4) Seren Chapin 11
6 Pinedale High School 4:50.03 4:43.31 3
1) Mckinley Boulter 9 2) Grace Davis 9
3) Emma Rogers 9 4) Hallie Hemenway 9
7 Torrington High School 4:46.09 4:44.68 2
1) Hailey Boslau 9 2) Katie Wiford 10
3) Latosha Wiford 12 4) Adia Sherbeyn 12
8 Douglas High School 4:51.80 4:57.34 1
1) MaryBea Powers 9 2) Allyssa Bullington 10
3) Aubri Schuldies 11 4) Brynn Zwetzig 9
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mckinley Bradshaw 11 Lyman 5-05.00 5-06.00 10
2 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 5-01.00 5-02.00 8
3 Sarah Andre 9 Cody 4-11.00 5-02.00 6
4 Chesney Walker 12 Lyman 4-09.00 5-00.00 4.50
4 Halle Smith 10 Wheatland 4-09.00 5-00.00 4.50
6 Lily Jenkins Star Valley 5-00.00 3
7 Kamdynn Townsend 9 Douglas 5-03.00 4-10.00 2
8 Miranda Wagner 12 Buffalo 5-01.00 4-10.00 1
9 Mccora Wolfley 10 Star Valley 4-09.00 4-10.00
10 Mckinley Boulter 9 Pinedale 4-09.00 4-10.00
10 Mariah Robinson 12 Buffalo 4-07.00 4-10.00
12 Kinley Johnson 9 Douglas 4-09.00 4-08.00
13 Riley Welch 10 Cody 4-07.00 4-06.00
14 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 4-07.00 4-06.00
-- Grace Shaffer 9 Cody 4-07.00 NH
-- Darla Hernandez 9 Worland 4-05.00 NH
-- Braiden Johnson 9 Douglas 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Shaffer 9 Cody 11-09.00 11-00.00 10
2 Eve Johnson 12 Cody 11-09.00 11-00.00 8
3 Challis Nebeker 11 Lyman 9-09.00 10-00.00 6
4 Nakalyn Garner 11 Torrington 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Madison Friend 11 Pinedale 9-06.00 4
6 Maddy Hanks 12 Powell 9-03.00 9-00.00 2.50
6 Emma Karhu Powell 9-00.00 2.50
8 Olivia Weyer 10 Thermopolis 8-00.00 9-00.00 0.50
8 Kinsie Reed 9 Cody 8-09.00 9-00.00 0.50
9 Caitlyn Miner 11 Powell 9-00.00
11 Haley McDermott 12 Thermopolis 8-06.00 8-06.00
11 Tara Williams 12 Lander Valley 8-03.00 8-06.00
13 Kelsi Yorgason 10 Riverton 8-09.00 8-00.00
13 Onalise Albaugh 10 Torrington 8-06.00 8-00.00
13 Haedyn Rhoades 11 Douglas 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Katie Wiford 10 Torrington 7-06.00 7-06.00
16 Christina Haroldson 9 Wheatland 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Kyera Vasco 12 Buffalo 10-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naya Shime 10 Riverton 18-02.50 18-08.75 10
2 Janice Hall Star Valley 17-10.25 8
3 Mariah Robinson 12 Buffalo 16-02.50 17-05.00 6
4 Anna Harber 10 Pinedale 16-07.00 17-01.00 5
5 Kamdynn Townsend 9 Douglas 16-11.50 17-00.00 4
6 Jocelyn Toso 9 Riverton 16-02.00 16-03.25 3
7 Grace Coy 10 Newcastle 15-05.00 15-08.75 2
8 Olivia Muir 11 Star Valley 16-02.75 15-08.50 1
9 Haleigh DeLeon 12 Cody 15-08.50 15-07.75
10 Carson Quigley 9 Newcastle 15-02.50 15-07.50
11 Adriana Liserio 10 Pinedale 15-11.50 15-06.75
12 Kylah Mills 12 Worland 14-11.25 15-01.75
12 Aubrie Stenerson 11 Powell 15-11.25 15-01.75
14 Khayla Otero 9 Wheatland 15-06.25 14-09.50
15 McKenna Mickelson 9 Worland 15-01.00 14-05.75
16 Grace Davis 9 Pinedale 15-07.75 14-00.75
-- Sesi Jensen 10 Thermopolis 14-07.75 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Muir 11 Star Valley 35-01.50 10
2 Anna Harber 10 Pinedale 34-09.75 8
3 Haily Stephens 10 Mtn View 32-04.00 34-09.50 6
4 Jaz Haney 11 Powell 33-00.00 33-09.50 5
5 Madison Friend 11 Pinedale 33-04.75 4
6 Hannah Reinig 10 Riverton 32-05.25 33-04.50 3
7 Elsie Spomer 9 Powell 32-09.50 33-03.75 2
8 McKenna Mickelson 9 Worland 30-10.00 33-02.75 1
9 Carson Quigley 9 Newcastle 31-10.50 32-04.75
10 Maggie Majhanovich 10 Pinedale 32-01.50
11 Gabri Lundberg 11 Powell 29-09.75 32-00.00
12 Adriana Liserio 10 Pinedale 31-09.75 31-10.50
13 Edain Rogers 11 Lander Valley 31-02.50 31-08.00
14 Samantha Hill 10 Torrington 31-09.75 31-05.50
15 Stephanie Witbrod 9 Douglas 30-02.00 31-04.00
16 Sesi Jensen 10 Thermopolis 31-01.50 30-09.25
17 Haedyn Rhoades 11 Douglas 30-04.50 30-01.75
18 McKenna Hanson 12 Powell 30-05.25 30-01.00
19 Julie Seidel 10 Worland 30-08.50 29-10.75
20 Renee Cline 12 Torrington 30-02.50 29-09.50
21 Anna Hutchison 9 Riverton 29-04.00 28-06.00
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mckinley Bradshaw 11 Lyman 39-09.50 41-08.50 10
2 Erika Larsen 12 Cody 41-00.50 40-08.50 8
3 Conner Lebeau 12 Lander Valley 38-02.00 40-00.00 6
4 Riley Seeds 10 Douglas 38-04.00 38-00.00 5
5 Allyson Fertig 9 Douglas 36-05.75 37-06.50 4
6 Hannah Mivshek 12 Pinedale 34-02.00 35-11.00 3
7 Alexa Caballero 11 Worland 34-10.00 35-04.00 2
8 Saige Jones 12 Worland 34-02.25 34-09.50 1
9 Macy McClure 12 Cody 32-11.00 34-07.50
10 Cassidy Miner 9 Powell 33-01.00 34-01.50
11 Rachel Bonander 11 Powell 33-09.00 33-00.00
12 Nicole Peden 10 Lyman 31-04.50 31-05.50
13 Rory Anderson 9 Wheatland 29-06.50 29-06.00
14 Natalie Iacovetto 10 Wheatland 28-09.00 28-11.50
15 Lauren Steveson 11 Newcastle 28-05.50 28-10.50
16 Janie Dziardziel 11 Douglas 28-08.75 27-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mckinley Bradshaw 11 Lyman 114-07 127-00 10
2 Erika Larsen 12 Cody 129-01 124-10 8
3 Breanna Hood 12 Mtn View 110-10 109-10 6
4 Macy McClure 12 Cody 106-09 106-07 5
5 Hannah Mivshek 12 Pinedale 110-01 106-03 4
6 Alexa Caballero 11 Worland 112-09 106-02 3
7 Rachel Bonander 11 Powell 105-08 105-10 2
8 Allyson Fertig 9 Douglas 99-08 102-05 1
9 Mckailey Bradshaw 11 Lyman 101-06
10 Saige Jones 12 Worland 98-10 94-11
11 Summer Holeman 9 Cody 96-05 93-10
12 Gabby St. Clair 10 Lander Valley 98-10 90-06
13 Makenzie Wagoner 11 Newcastle 88-04 85-09
14 Riley Seeds 10 Douglas 95-02 81-01
15 Maddison Pagett 11 Douglas 89-01 79-07
16 Janie Dziardziel 11 Douglas 87-06 78-05
17 Lauren Steveson 11 Newcastle 88-01 73-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 10.70 11.07Q 1
2 Roman Smith 12 Wheatland 11.43 11.30Q 2
3 Cody Milmine 11 Buffalo 11.61 11.34Q 3
4 Jared Grenz 11 Cody 11.22 11.36q 2
5 Raven Gallardo 12 Pinedale 11.44 11.42q 1
6 Wyatt Moore 11 Star Valley 10.96 11.48q 3
7 Lorenzo Ebell 11 Rawlins 12.19 11.63q 1
8 Kaelan Groves 11 Powell 11.61 11.81q 1
9 Matthew Skinner 12 Cody 11.85 2
10 Charlie Beaudrie 10 Cody 11.53 11.91 2
11 Dean Shaw 10 Star Valley 11.68 11.94 3
12 Jackson Tully 12 Star Valley 11.47 11.98 3
12 Michael Bobrowski 10 Douglas 12.40 11.98 1
14 Brett Posten 11 Torrington 12.32 12.06 2
15 Morgan Felbeck 11 Buffalo 12.39 12.31 3
16 Connor Mendez 10 Rawlins 12.73 12.33 2
17 Chris Nicholas 11 Worland 13.16 12.62 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 11.07 10.98 10
2 Roman Smith 12 Wheatland 11.30 11.37 8
3 Wyatt Moore 11 Star Valley 11.48 11.53 6
4 Cody Milmine 11 Buffalo 11.34 11.54 5
5 Raven Gallardo 12 Pinedale 11.42 11.65 4
6 Lorenzo Ebell 11 Rawlins 11.63 11.84 3
7 Kaelan Groves 11 Powell 11.81 11.92 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 22.49 21.94Q 1
2 Roman Smith 12 Wheatland 22.64 22.36Q 2
3 Wyatt Moore 11 Star Valley 22.73 22.48Q 3
4 Reece Andre 12 Cody 22.92 22.49q 2
5 Cody Milmine 11 Buffalo 23.19 22.61q 3
6 Jared Grenz 11 Cody 22.87q 2
6 Brody Karhu 10 Powell 23.04 22.87q 1
8 Marc Wodahl 11 Buffalo 23.31 23.04q 1
9 Rowen Ruby 10 Buffalo 23.72 23.17 2
10 Brady Erickson 12 Cody 23.08 23.37 3
11 Chasyn Campbell 11 Riverton 23.47 23.50 2
12 Jackson Tully 12 Star Valley 23.75 23.55 1
13 Lorenzo Ebell 11 Rawlins 24.02 23.60 3
14 Robert Moorehouse 12 Torrington 24.16 23.96 1
15 Ashton Schofield 9 Mtn View 24.01 24.33 3
16 Dawson Bratton 12 Douglas 25.24 24.42 2
17 Michael Bobrowski 10 Douglas 25.48 24.61 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 21.94 22.24 10
2 Roman Smith 12 Wheatland 22.36 22.61 8
3 Wyatt Moore 11 Star Valley 22.48 23.06 6
4 Reece Andre 12 Cody 22.49 23.18 5
5 Marc Wodahl 11 Buffalo 23.04 23.25 4
6 Cody Milmine 11 Buffalo 22.61 23.34 3
7 Brody Karhu 10 Powell 22.87 23.55 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 51.33 49.80Q 2
2 Brady Erickson 12 Cody 53.15 50.75Q 1
3 Wyatt Peck 12 Star Valley 51.25 49.84q 2
4 Reece Andre 12 Cody 52.96 50.41q 2
5 Brody Karhu 10 Powell 52.61 50.96q 1
6 Rowen Ruby 10 Buffalo 50.95 51.15q 1
7 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 53.65 51.64q 2
8 Lorenzo Ebell 11 Rawlins 51.65 52.00q 1
9 Jay Cox 10 Powell 54.12 52.61 1
10 Robert Moorehouse 12 Torrington 53.58 53.24 1
11 Harley Rhoades 12 Douglas 52.91 53.35 2
12 Gabe Webster 12 Worland 54.70 54.12 1
13 Kobey Preuit 10 Wheatland 53.69 54.42 2
14 Alias Erickson 12 Star Valley 54.62 54.61 2
15 Morgan Felbeck 11 Buffalo 54.23 54.74 1
16 Aaron Borger 12 Torrington 54.28 55.06 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie Roden 12 Riverton 49.80 48.78 10
2 Wyatt Peck 12 Star Valley 49.84 49.49 8
3 Reece Andre 12 Cody 50.41 49.63 6
4 Brady Erickson 12 Cody 50.75 49.66 5
5 Brody Karhu 10 Powell 50.96 51.53 4
6 Lorenzo Ebell 11 Rawlins 52.00 51.85 3
7 Rowen Ruby 10 Buffalo 51.15 52.09 2
8 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 51.64 53.59 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Peck 12 Star Valley 1:51.75 10
2 Wesley Kallgren 12 Star Valley 2:02.41 1:59.06 8
3 Peter Visser 9 Star Valley 2:02.61 1:59.30 6
4 Dustin Brown 12 Star Valley 2:04.38 2:00.08 5
5 Jay Cox 10 Powell 2:06.07 2:00.26 4
6 Brady Brooks 11 Douglas 2:00.80 2:00.50 3
7 Bailey Smith 12 Cody 2:03.53 2:01.09 2
8 Cameron Quigley 12 Newcastle 2:03.08 2:01.39 1
9 Aaron Borger 12 Torrington 2:08.74 2:01.54
10 Porter Harman 11 Worland 1:59.85 2:01.80
11 Harley Rhoades 12 Douglas 2:01.83 2:03.14
12 Jackson Snell 12 Pinedale 2:06.18 2:03.89
13 Dino Baldes 12 Riverton 2:03.76 2:04.21
14 Kenyion Townsend 11 Douglas 2:05.52 2:05.01
15 Tyler Hasbany 11 Worland 2:06.21 2:06.26
16 Travis Harmon 10 Mtn View 2:04.88 2:06.72
17 Charles Rishel 11 Worland 2:07.24 2:13.64
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley Kallgren 12 Star Valley 4:32.61 4:29.92 10
2 Peter Visser 9 Star Valley 4:40.41 4:31.81 8
3 Bailey Smith 12 Cody 4:28.46 4:32.18 6
4 Porter Harman 11 Worland 4:43.25 4:34.32 5
5 Travis Harmon 10 Mtn View 4:39.66 4
6 Dino Baldes 12 Riverton 4:45.31 4:39.96 3
7 Jesse Loveland 10 Star Valley 4:45.33 4:43.03 2
8 Jackson Snell 12 Pinedale 4:47.73 4:43.57 1
9 Kaleb Simonson 9 Lander Valley 4:47.18 4:46.87
10 Alan Merritt 11 Powell 4:52.60 4:47.64
11 Owen Preston 10 Cody 4:47.72
12 Kolby George 11 Thermopolis 5:05.09 4:57.51
13 Kenyion Townsend 11 Douglas 4:53.28 4:58.15
14 Tyler Hasbany 11 Worland 5:01.36 5:01.02
15 Pake Haun 11 Torrington 5:08.23 5:04.11
16 Hazen Walmsley 11 Douglas 5:10.16 5:10.97
17 Braydon Bond 10 Worland 5:21.78 5:24.57
18 Nathan Schweisberger 9 Rawlins 5:16.10 5:27.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley Kallgren 12 Star Valley 9:47.74 10
2 Peter Visser 9 Star Valley 9:54.94 8
3 Porter Harman 11 Worland 10:23.36 10:07.34 6
4 Travis Harmon 10 Mtn View 10:29.09 10:13.34 5
5 Jesse Loveland 10 Star Valley 10:34.45 10:25.25 4
6 Kaleb Simonson 9 Lander Valley 10:31.15 10:26.84 3
7 Trevor Clark 12 Star Valley 10:39.70 10:27.04 2
8 Alan Merritt 11 Powell 10:37.90 10:29.94 1
9 Sam Kistemann 9 Lander Valley 10:32.76 10:30.34
10 Owen Preston 10 Cody 10:34.85 10:34.94
11 Bailey Smith 12 Cody 10:46.14
12 Kenyion Townsend 11 Douglas 10:59.15 11:01.54
13 Jayden Yates 11 Powell 10:47.40 11:08.44
14 Kolby George 11 Thermopolis 11:06.40 11:26.94
15 Alex Cahhal 9 Buffalo 11:36.18 11:30.24
16 Pake Haun 11 Torrington 11:12.21 11:43.44
17 Nathan Schweisberger 9 Rawlins 11:46.79 11:47.14
18 Hazen Walmsley 11 Douglas 11:39.44 11:57.44
19 Braydon Bond 10 Worland 11:42.11 12:04.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Lemmon 11 Torrington 15.86 15.57Q 2
2 Briggin Bluemel 10 Mtn View 15.34 15.71Q 1
3 Caleb Jones 11 Buffalo 16.22 15.75q 1
4 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 16.04 16.33q 2
5 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 16.58 16.55q 2
6 Nathan Wagner 10 Buffalo 18.07 16.89q 1
6 Luke Mortimer 10 Worland 16.96 16.89q 1
8 Jaden Mickelson 11 Worland 17.23 17.10q 1
9 Jack Sweeney 9 Lander Valley 17.36 17.20 2
10 Sam Porter 9 Mtn View 16.78 17.64 2
11 Grayson Ramsey 9 Newcastle 18.64 17.85 2
12 Aaron Thiele 11 Buffalo 17.78 18.11 2
13 James Erickson 10 Star Valley 19.00 18.42 1
14 Austin Stucki 11 Star Valley 18.39 18.91 2
15 Kacey Creed 12 Powell 18.14 20.04 1
-- James Harward 12 Lyman 16.32 DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Lemmon 11 Torrington 15.57 15.58 10
2 Briggin Bluemel 10 Mtn View 15.71 15.88 8
3 Caleb Jones 11 Buffalo 15.75 15.97 6
4 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 16.33 16.30 5
5 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 16.55 16.57 4
6 Nathan Wagner 10 Buffalo 16.89 17.29 3
7 Luke Mortimer 10 Worland 16.89 17.44 2
8 Jaden Mickelson 11 Worland 17.10 17.45 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 42.32 40.62Q 2
2 Caleb Jones 11 Buffalo 41.84 41.20Q 1
3 Briggin Bluemel 10 Mtn View 42.45 40.89q 2
4 Jack Sweeney 9 Lander Valley 44.57 42.07q 1
5 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 43.09 42.59q 1
6 Owen Oilar 12 Cody 44.02 42.77q 2
7 Luke Mortimer 10 Worland 43.41 42.89q 2
8 Aaron Thiele 11 Buffalo 43.22 42.95q 1
9 Jaden Mickelson 11 Worland 44.48 43.46 1
10 Brandon Vitt 12 Mtn View 44.70 43.57 2
11 Ethan Becher 11 Thermopolis 45.17 43.90 1
12 Tyce Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 44.76 44.55 2
13 Chase Merrell 10 Star Valley 46.52 44.64 1
14 Collin Barker 12 Douglas 45.92 45.04 2
15 Sam Porter 9 Mtn View 46.16 45.07 2
16 Kacey Creed 12 Powell 45.82 45.90 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conrad Swenson 11 Lander Valley 40.62 40.52 10
2 Briggin Bluemel 10 Mtn View 40.89 40.73 8
3 Caleb Jones 11 Buffalo 41.20 41.90 6
4 Jack Sweeney 9 Lander Valley 42.07 42.02 5
5 Aaron Thiele 11 Buffalo 42.95 42.96 4
6 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 42.59 43.14 3
7 Luke Mortimer 10 Worland 42.89 46.75 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buffalo High School 44.42 44.20 2 10
1) Morgan Felbeck 11 2) Rowen Ruby 10
3) Cody Milmine 11 4) Marc Wodahl 11
2 Star Valley High School 45.01 44.48 2 8
1) Jackson Tully 12 2) Mason Ward 11
3) Dean Shaw 10 4) Wyatt Moore 11
3 Riverton High School 45.86 45.05 1 6
1) Dillon Lange 10 2) Will Mumme 11
3) Jaren Draper 12 4) Chasyn Campbell 11
4 Mountain View High School 47.16 45.27 1 5
1) Kimball Madsen 10 2) Mason Ozuna 11
3) Ashton Schofield 9 4) Briggin Bluemel 10
5 Torrington High School 45.12 45.42 2 4
1) Bryan Lemmon 11 2) Brett Posten 11
3) Kevin Parish 11 4) Robert Moorehouse 12
6 Newcastle High School 45.57 45.43 2 3
1) Jake Lacey 11 2) Cameron Quigley 12
3) Gunner Ramsey 9 4) Grayson Ramsey 9
7 Pinedale High School 45.69 1 2
1) Raven Gallardo 12 2) Kade Ziegler 11
3) Eric Liu 11 4) Mathias Berghammer
8 Lander Valley High School 46.31 1 1
1) Nathan Motherway 2) John Fawson
3) Bryce Ratliff 4) Colin Kinney
9 Cody High School 44.99 56.96 2
1) Gaige Arnold 11 2) Matthew Skinner 12
3) Charlie Beaudrie 10 4) Jared Grenz 11
-- Wheatland High School 45.76 DQ 2
1) Dylan Pearson 11 2) Joey Madsen 12
3) Simone Mainetti 12 4) Roman Smith 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 3:27.30 3:27.65 2 10
1) Matthew Hunting 12 2) Alias Erickson 12
3) Dustin Brown 12 4) Wyatt Peck 12
2 Cody High School 3:27.59 3:28.60 2 8
1) Brady Erickson 12 2) Owen Oilar 12
3) Devyn Engdahl 9 4) Reece Andre 12
3 Riverton High School 3:26.34 3:30.12 2 6
1) Chasyn Campbell 11 2) Jaren Draper 12
3) Billy Torgerson 12 4) Brodie Roden 12
4 Mountain View High School 3:33.31 1 5
1) Jason Stoddard 12 2) Briggin Bluemel 10
3) Trenton Wells 11 4) Hunter Gross
5 Powell High School 3:33.27 3:35.11 2 4
1) Joe Rogers 11 2) Jay Cox 10
3) Kaelan Groves 11 4) Brody Karhu 10
6 Newcastle High School 3:37.86 3:35.69 2 3
1) Jake Lacey 11 2) Zack Purviance 9
3) Grayson Ramsey 9 4) Cameron Quigley 12
7 Torrington High School 3:40.64 3:38.88 1 2
1) Mathew Garcia 12 2) Cameron Juma 12
3) Kevin Parish 11 4) Brett Posten 11
8 Lander Valley High School 3:39.87 1 1
1) Jack Sweeney 9 2) Bryce Ratliff
3) John Fawson 4) Connor Wilkinson 12
9 Douglas High School 3:40.55 3:42.68 2
1) Brady Brooks 11 2) Suttton Perry 10
3) Heath Hayes 11 4) Collin Barker 12
10 Worland High School 3:40.77 3:42.82 1
1) Charles Rishel 11 2) Victor Olvera 11
3) Jacob Newell 10 4) Gabe Webster 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 8:16.77 10
1) Jesse Loveland 10 2) Dustin Brown 12
3) Wesley Kallgren 12 4) Peter Visser 9
2 Torrington High School 8:27.70 8:30.22 8
1) Aaron Borger 12 2) Mathew Garcia 12
3) Pake Haun 11 4) Cameron Juma 12
3 Douglas High School 8:27.75 8:34.96 6
1) Harley Rhoades 12 2) Suttton Perry 10
3) Kenyion Townsend 11 4) Brady Brooks 11
4 Mountain View High School 8:59.94 8:35.42 5
1) Justin Hamblin 11 2) Gabe Gardiner 12
3) Travis Harmon 10 4) Trenton Wells 11
5 Thermopolis High School 8:41.65 8:39.01 4
1) Ethan Becher 11 2) Cullen Becher 12
3) Sean Miller 11 4) Kolby George 11
6 Worland High School 8:36.40 8:42.20 3
1) Tyler Hasbany 11 2) Gabe Webster 12
3) Charles Rishel 11 4) Porter Harman 11
7 Riverton High School 9:21.12 8:44.11 2
1) Daryl Mellor 12 2) Taryn Whiteplume 11
3) Billy Torgerson 12 4) Dino Baldes 12
8 Lander Valley High School 8:45.95 1
1) Sam Kistemann 9 2) Kaleb Simonson 9
3) Connor Wilkinson 12 4) Micah Kistemann 11
9 Powell High School 9:41.21 9:05.73
1) Alan Merritt 11 2) Joey Hernandez 9
3) Tyler Pfeifer 9 4) Jay Cox 10
10 Cody High School 9:21.78 9:14.55
1) Keith Conner 10 2) Devyn Engdahl 9
3) Owen Preston 10 4) Jasper Mork 11
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 3:43.19 3:31.42 10
1) Jackson Tully 12 2) Alias Erickson 12
3) Dustin Brown 12 4) Wyatt Peck 12
2 Riverton High School 3:52.84 3:42.59 8
1) Dillon Lange 10 2) Jaren Draper 12
3) Chasyn Campbell 11 4) Dino Baldes 12
3 Douglas High School 3:51.21 3:46.10 6
1) Collin Barker 12 2) Dawson Bratton 12
3) Harley Rhoades 12 4) Brady Brooks 11
4 Torrington High School 3:45.36 3:47.93 5
1) Bryan Lemmon 11 2) Robert Moorehouse 12
3) Mathew Garcia 12 4) Aaron Borger 12
5 Pinedale High School 3:57.14 3:51.29 4
1) Kade Ziegler 11 2) Angel Chavez 9
3) Eric Liu 11 4) Jackson Snell 12
6 Worland High School 3:55.84 3:52.04 3
1) Chris Nicholas 11 2) Tommy Eckert 11
3) Victor Olvera 11 4) Tyler Hasbany 11
7 Wheatland High School 3:56.53 3:54.89 2
1) Roman Smith 12 2) Simone Mainetti 12
3) Kobey Preuit 10 4) Trig Peasley 12
-- Cody High School 3:52.14 DQ
1) Gaige Arnold 11 2) Charlie Beaudrie 10
3) Owen Oilar 12 4) Bailey Smith 12
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Klessens 12 Cody 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Reece Andre 12 Cody 6-00.00 8
3 Colby Warner Powell 6-00.00 6
4 Dylan Pearson 11 Wheatland 6-02.00 5-10.00 5
5 Ashton Schofield 9 Mtn View 5-08.00 5-10.00 4
6 Bryan Lemmon 11 Torrington 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 Braydon Lonebear 12 Riverton 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
8 Tyce Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
9 Nathan Wagner 10 Buffalo 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Chase Merrell 10 Star Valley 5-08.00
9 Luke Mortimer 10 Worland 5-08.00
12 Suttton Perry 10 Douglas 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Charles Lopeman 9 Pinedale 5-02.00 NH
-- Sean Williamson 9 Lander Valley 5-04.00 NH
-- Jack Sweeney 9 Lander Valley 5-06.00 NH
-- Trapper Morey 12 Buffalo 5-04.00 NH
-- Gunner Ramsey 9 Newcastle 5-04.00 NH
-- Casey Britton 11 Torrington 5-06.00 NH
-- Andy Deniz 11 Worland 5-08.00 NH
-- Gabe Clinger 9 Star Valley 5-02.00 NH
-- Hazen Erickson 10 Star Valley 5-02.00 NH
-- Logan Shumway 10 Thermopolis 5-04.00 NH
-- Beau Toyne 9 Buffalo 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen Oilar 12 Cody 14-06.00 10
2 Nathan Motherway Lander Valley 14-00.00 8
3 Gavin Holeman Cody 14-00.00 6
4 Harlan Benedict Mtn View 13-06.00 5
5 Bridger Kimber Lander Valley 13-06.00 4
6 Brandon Vitt 12 Mtn View 13-00.00 3
7 Brody Karhu 10 Powell 13-00.00 2
8 Kaelan Groves 11 Powell 12-00.00 1
9 Daniel Geoghegan 10 Cody 11-01.00 12-00.00
10 Dustin Smith 11 Mtn View 11-01.00 12-00.00
11 Haydn Neilsen 12 Star Valley 11-01.00 11-06.00
11 Bryant Erickson 12 Star Valley 11-01.00 11-06.00
13 Josh Garza 12 Worland 12-06.00 11-06.00
14 John Wonka 9 Buffalo 11-00.00 11-06.00
15 Cade Schwartzkoft 11 Torrington 12-00.00 11-06.00
16 Jasper Martinez 12 Rawlins 10-06.00 11-00.00
16 Reece Hackenberg 11 Powell 11-01.00 11-00.00
16 Nolan Smith 12 Lander Valley 11-01.00 11-00.00
19 Seth Felbeck 10 Buffalo 11-00.00 11-00.00
20 Cayden Dowse 10 Douglas 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- Brooks Asher 12 Powell NH
-- Jaxon Peacock 11 Lyman 10-07.00 NH
-- Quentin Meyer 11 Torrington 10-06.00 NH
-- Blake Williams 10 Thermopolis 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Wodahl 11 Buffalo 20-10.50 21-10.00 10
2 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 20-11.75 21-08.75 8
3 Collin Barker 12 Douglas 19-04.00 21-01.50 6
4 Rowen Ruby 10 Buffalo 18-09.25 21-01.00 5
5 Wyatt Moore 11 Star Valley 21-11.00 20-11.50 4
6 Jared Grenz 11 Cody 19-11.75 20-09.25 3
7 Mason Ozuna 11 Mtn View 21-02.25 20-08.00 2
8 Dylan Pearson 11 Wheatland 18-11.50 20-04.50 1
9 Max Turner 12 Lyman 20-06.25 20-01.00
10 Raven Gallardo 12 Pinedale 19-08.50 20-00.50
11 Dylan Preator 10 Powell 20-01.25 19-08.00
12 Jason Stoddard 12 Mtn View 19-06.25 19-04.00
13 Cody Milmine 11 Buffalo 19-05.50 19-02.75
14 AJ Lewis 12 Powell 19-10.25 18-10.25
15 Trapper Morey 12 Buffalo 19-03.00 18-06.50
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason Ozuna 11 Mtn View 42-04.75 43-00.50 10
2 Jaden Mickelson 11 Worland 41-02.75 41-00.75 8
3 Trapper Morey 12 Buffalo 41-03.50 40-09.25 6
4 Jason Stoddard 12 Mtn View 41-03.25 40-05.25 5
5 Dylan Preator 10 Powell 39-06.50 40-03.75 4
6 Cade Ostenson 11 Newcastle 41-00.50 40-00.25 3
7 Dalton Woodward 11 Powell 41-04.25 39-10.50 2
8 Marc Wodahl 11 Buffalo 41-02.75 39-10.00 1
9 Raven Gallardo 12 Pinedale 40-09.75 39-04.00
10 Dylan Pearson 11 Wheatland 39-05.50 39-01.50
11 Nic Talich 9 Cody 41-02.25 39-00.25
12 Peter Klessens 12 Cody 38-06.75 38-09.25
13 Mario Guerrero 9 Rawlins 40-06.50 38-04.25
14 Colton Woffinden 9 Worland 38-05.00 37-08.50
15 Luke Branson 9 Mtn View 39-05.50 37-07.00
16 Kadin Forney 10 Rawlins 38-08.50 36-08.75
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Anderson 12 Mtn View 47-09.75 49-05.50 10
2 Nathaniel Woodruff 11 Torrington 47-02.75 49-04.00 8
3 Alex Turner 12 Lyman 45-09.50 48-06.50 6
4 Ryan Good 10 Powell 46-05.00 45-08.00 5
5 Corbin Harris 10 Torrington 46-11.00 45-06.75 4
6 Jacob Wambolt 12 Torrington 47-01.00 45-01.00 3
7 Peter Klessens 12 Cody 44-04.50 44-07.00 2
8 Dawson Stinson 10 Douglas 46-03.25 44-04.75 1
9 Logan Cole 9 Thermopolis 42-11.75 43-09.00
10 Jeff Williams 10 Cody 42-00.00 42-05.00
11 Aaron Seeman 12 Buffalo 40-04.50 41-11.25
12 Parker Merritt 10 Star Valley 42-01.50 41-07.50
13 Brandon Mcdonald 10 Star Valley 41-03.50 41-02.50
14 Maclin Wiley 12 Worland 41-07.25 40-02.75
14 Matthew Skinner 12 Cody 40-11.50 40-02.75
16 Hunter Pope 10 Buffalo 42-07.75 40-00.00
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Turner 12 Lyman 146-00 161-03 10
2 Dallas Wik 12 Douglas 140-04 143-04 8
3 Maclin Wiley 12 Worland 132-08 139-00 6
4 Josh Dawson 12 Star Valley 129-04 137-11 5
5 Kimball Madsen 10 Mtn View 134-01 4
6 Joseph Turner 9 Lyman 132-09 133-04 3
7 Ryan Good 10 Powell 125-01 130-00 2
8 Corbin Harris 10 Torrington 123-03 129-05 1
9 Aaron Seeman 12 Buffalo 114-00 124-00
10 Johnny Friday 12 Lander Valley 132-05 122-05
11 Jacob Wambolt 12 Torrington 121-07 121-09
12 Dylan Hime 11 Douglas 123-01 116-07
13 Logan Cole 9 Thermopolis 113-04 114-04
14 Kody Micke 9 Douglas 119-08 106-03
15 Mac Simpson 12 Cody 132-11 105-08
-- Austin Bennett 12 Lander Valley 129-09 FOUL
-- Jaedon Bruce 10 Lander Valley 131-02 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Johnson 10 Laramie 13.02 12.66Q 1
2 Taemalle Lawson 11 Sheridan 13.32 12.74Q 2
3 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 13.19 12.85q 2
4 Taylor Rowe 10 Kelly Walsh 13.25 12.95q 2
5 Kyra Wulff 12 Laramie 13.21 12.97q 1
6 Lillian Meyer 11 Kelly Walsh 13.34 13.14q 1
7 Breonna Beckley 9 Natrona Co 13.88 13.16q 2
8 Amira Cummings 10 East 13.40 13.18q 2
9 Ashtyn Evans 11 Thunder Basin 13.81 13.19 2
10 Kailey Walker 11 Kelly Walsh 13.56 13.23 2
11 Rachel King 10 Laramie 13.33 13.27 1
12 Caydince Groth 9 South 13.47 13.28 1
13 Chayci Russell 11 Kelly Walsh 13.59 13.38 1
13 Mackenzie Marcovitz 10 Natrona Co 13.63 13.38 2
15 Lauren Hoyt 12 Green River 13.66 13.54 1
16 Reagin Ross 11 Jackson 14.10 13.60 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmy Johnson 10 Laramie 12.66 13.03 10
2 Taemalle Lawson 11 Sheridan 12.74 13.25 8
3 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 12.85 13.31 6
4 Taylor Rowe 10 Kelly Walsh 12.95 13.35 5
5 Lillian Meyer 11 Kelly Walsh 13.14 13.36 4
6 Kyra Wulff 12 Laramie 12.97 13.47 3
7 Amira Cummings 10 East 13.18 13.58 2
8 Breonna Beckley 9 Natrona Co 13.16 13.59 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Moodry 12 Sheridan 26.44Q 2
2 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 26.87 26.46Q 3
3 Taylor Rowe 10 Kelly Walsh 27.51 26.65Q 1
4 Favour Wanjoku 10 Rock Springs 27.71 26.68q 2
5 Selena Cudney 12 Rock Springs 26.89 26.69q 2
6 Elizabeth Prescott 9 Central 27.30 26.70q 3
7 Taemalle Lawson 11 Sheridan 26.73 26.78q 1
8 Jenna Goodrich 11 Central 27.29 26.82q 1
9 Kyra Wulff 12 Laramie 28.03 26.85 3
10 Samantha White 12 Natrona Co 26.95 26.93 3
11 Kailey Walker 11 Kelly Walsh 27.71 27.17 3
12 Rachel King 10 Laramie 27.18 27.25 2
13 Brooklyn Hytrek 9 Natrona Co 27.73 27.30 2
14 Caydince Groth 9 South 27.40 27.42 1
15 Lillian Meyer 11 Kelly Walsh 27.61 27.79 2
16 Annakaye Pitter 9 Thunder Basin 27.57 27.85 1
17 Tia Nelson 9 Evanston 30.38 28.09 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Moodry 12 Sheridan 26.44 26.12 10
2 Taylor Rowe 10 Kelly Walsh 26.65 26.79 8
3 Jenna Goodrich 11 Central 26.82 26.97 6
4 Elizabeth Prescott 9 Central 26.70 26.98 5
5 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 26.46 27.00 4
6 Taemalle Lawson 11 Sheridan 26.78 27.05 3
7 Selena Cudney 12 Rock Springs 26.69 27.49 2
8 Favour Wanjoku 10 Rock Springs 26.68 28.01 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Moodry 12 Sheridan 59.63Q 2
2 Kezley Moore 10 Thunder Basin 1:00.80 1:00.14Q 3
3 Elizabeth Prescott 9 Central 59.35 1:01.51Q 1
4 Samantha White 12 Natrona Co 1:01.00 1:00.17q 3
5 Bailee Radakovich 12 Rock Springs 59.59 1:00.57q 2
6 Piper Carroll 11 Sheridan 1:01.87 1:01.97q 3
7 Breonna Beckley 9 Natrona Co 1:03.06 1:02.05q 1
8 Caydince Groth 9 South 1:01.39 1:02.17q 1
9 Becky Barbier 12 Laramie 1:01.05 1:02.28 2
10 Tessa Martino 12 Central 1:03.78 1:02.61 3
11 Tia Nelson 9 Evanston 1:03.51 1:03.27 3
12 Gabby Hall 11 Evanston 1:06.10 1:04.11 3
12 Kalli Schock 11 Thunder Basin 1:02.61 1:04.11 1
14 Kyleigh Bingham 11 Laramie 1:02.60 1:04.18 2
15 Josette Bowers 11 Kelly Walsh 1:04.42 1:04.71 1
16 Kate Foster 9 Kelly Walsh 1:03.33 1:04.82 2
17 Reghan Worley 11 Evanston 1:04.94 1:05.19 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailee Radakovich 12 Rock Springs 1:00.57 59.26 10
2 Elizabeth Prescott 9 Central 1:01.51 59.43 8
3 Kezley Moore 10 Thunder Basin 1:00.14 59.81 6
4 Caydince Groth 9 South 1:02.17 1:01.18 5
5 Samantha White 12 Natrona Co 1:00.17 1:01.98 4
6 Piper Carroll 11 Sheridan 1:01.97 1:02.72 3
7 Breonna Beckley 9 Natrona Co 1:02.05 1:04.50 2
-- Kelly Moodry 12 Sheridan 59.63 DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Whitman 10 Laramie 2:19.22 2:15.46 10
2 Aubrey Frentheway 12 Central 2:17.56 2:16.22 8
3 Pippin Robison 12 Sheridan 2:22.25 2:17.93 6
4 Kelly Moodry 12 Sheridan 2:18.05 5
5 Bailee Radakovich 12 Rock Springs 2:21.31 2:19.26 4
6 Claudia Miller 11 Central 2:21.73 2:19.67 3
7 Breila Fuller 11 Evanston 2:24.90 2:20.25 2
8 Piper Carroll 11 Sheridan 2:22.38 2:20.27 1
9 Tessa Martino 12 Central 2:25.02 2:22.49
10 Andie Cornish 11 Jackson 2:25.45 2:25.43
11 Zoe Robison 10 Sheridan 2:29.92 2:26.95
12 Madyson Willis 10 Natrona Co 2:27.38 2:28.24
13 Reghan Worley 11 Evanston 2:29.04 2:28.81
14 Jacey Miller 10 Natrona Co 2:30.33 2:29.62
15 Emily Kruse 10 Kelly Walsh 2:28.69 2:30.32
16 Saige Reed 11 Thunder Basin 2:31.29 2:31.28
17 Zoe Curran 12 Jackson 2:24.20 2:33.14
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aubrey Frentheway 12 Central 5:04.08 4:57.81 10
2 Claudia Miller 11 Central 5:08.73 8
3 Abigail Whitman 10 Laramie 5:26.16 5:13.70 6
4 Andie Cornish 11 Jackson 5:36.95 5:22.43 5
5 Shaunti Longfellow 10 Rock Springs 5:23.87 4
6 Hanna Shuler 9 Rock Springs 5:38.78 5:27.20 3
7 Trinity Preston 12 Sheridan 5:40.18 5:28.00 2
8 Sienna Taylor 10 Jackson 5:41.35 5:28.81 1
9 Zoe Robison 10 Sheridan 5:49.11 5:30.95
10 Nya Farnsworth 10 Kelly Walsh 5:46.71 5:31.81
11 Kate Moran 9 Sheridan 5:41.70 5:31.95
12 Parker Smith 9 Jackson 5:39.24 5:33.22
13 Rosalie Daval 11 Jackson 5:41.95 5:36.75
14 Madyson Willis 10 Natrona Co 5:42.90 5:38.25
15 Breila Fuller 11 Evanston 5:43.55 5:38.72
16 Meghan Hanson 10 Thunder Basin 5:50.35 5:39.97
17 Shaelynn Klamm 11 Thunder Basin 5:39.35 5:41.03
18 Libby Berryhill 9 Laramie 5:51.09 5:50.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aubrey Frentheway 12 Central 10:46.82 10
2 Claudia Miller 11 Central 11:18.25 8
3 Hanna Shuler 9 Rock Springs 12:04.69 11:49.63 6
4 Abigail Whitman 10 Laramie 11:53.25 5
5 Andie Cornish 11 Jackson 12:03.77 11:53.38 4
6 Kate Moran 9 Sheridan 12:18.64 11:58.66 3
7 Trinity Preston 12 Sheridan 12:30.29 12:07.32 2
8 Meghan Hanson 10 Thunder Basin 12:46.03 12:11.25 1
9 Rosalie Daval 11 Jackson 12:23.21 12:18.47
10 Madyson Willis 10 Natrona Co 12:12.35 12:23.57
11 Kaisa Arnell 11 Green River 12:26.12 12:35.62
12 Michaela Gromer 12 Kelly Walsh 12:14.43 12:36.82
13 Katherine Etchepare 9 Central 12:58.44 12:44.76
14 Caitlyn Daniels 9 Natrona Co 12:14.36 12:47.36
15 Rachel Pietsch 12 Central 12:56.68 12:50.82
16 Shaelynn Klamm 11 Thunder Basin 12:40.80 13:03.60
17 Lily Brazil 11 Jackson 12:26.09 13:04.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Blaney 10 East 16.86 16.05Q 1
2 Peyton Bellon 12 Thunder Basin 19.13 16.48Q 2
3 Taylor Gardner 9 Laramie 16.36q 1
4 Ketisa Akambasi 11 Laramie 17.25 16.64q 1
5 Taylen Sewell 11 Central 17.10 16.70q 1
6 Trae Knez 12 Thunder Basin 17.62 16.75q 1
7 Mariyah Brady 10 Green River 17.04 16.83q 2
8 Tayler Groll 12 Evanston 17.07 16.86q 2
9 Gabby Drube 9 Thunder Basin 17.79 16.91 2
10 Rachel Petersburg 11 Sheridan 17.29 16.92 2
11 Reilly Aasen 12 Thunder Basin 18.50 17.43 1
12 Zocia Nowakowski 10 Evanston 18.14 17.75 1
12 Gabby Hall 11 Evanston 18.39 17.75 2
14 Parker Mooren 10 Natrona Co 18.52 17.77 1
15 Katlin Martin 12 Natrona Co 17.93 17.85 2
16 Jordan Vanetti 11 Natrona Co 18.57 18.19 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Blaney 10 East 16.05 16.61 10
2 Peyton Bellon 12 Thunder Basin 16.48 16.78 8
3 Ketisa Akambasi 11 Laramie 16.64 16.85 6
4 Taylor Gardner 9 Laramie 16.36 16.90 5
5 Taylen Sewell 11 Central 16.70 17.05 4
6 Mariyah Brady 10 Green River 16.83 17.09 3
7 Trae Knez 12 Thunder Basin 16.75 17.18 2
8 Tayler Groll 12 Evanston 16.86 17.36 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Johnson 10 Laramie 46.34 46.58Q 1
2 Piper O'Dell 9 Sheridan 47.79 47.63Q 2
3 Peyton Bellon 12 Thunder Basin 47.92 47.73q 1
4 Gabby Drube 9 Thunder Basin 49.00 48.11q 1
5 Samantha White 12 Natrona Co 50.24 48.28q 2
6 Jada Ybarra 12 Central 48.18 48.51q 2
7 Emma Brownell 12 Central 48.76 48.56q 2
8 Tayler Groll 12 Evanston 49.48 48.66q 1
9 Madison Blaney 10 East 48.74 48.92 1
10 Taylen Sewell 11 Central 50.93 50.19 2
11 Josette Bowers 11 Kelly Walsh 50.56 50.58 1
12 Gabby Hall 11 Evanston 52.31 50.62 1
13 Liberty Ferrell 9 Green River 52.35 50.95 2
14 Taryn Holt 9 Evanston 50.76 50.98 2
-- Jenae Ramirez 11 Rock Springs 47.29 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmy Johnson 10 Laramie 46.58 46.54 10
2 Gabby Drube 9 Thunder Basin 48.11 47.82 8
3 Samantha White 12 Natrona Co 48.28 47.99 6
4 Piper O'Dell 9 Sheridan 47.63 48.17 5
5 Tayler Groll 12 Evanston 48.66 48.68 4
6 Emma Brownell 12 Central 48.56 48.84 3
7 Jada Ybarra 12 Central 48.51 48.90 2
8 Peyton Bellon 12 Thunder Basin 47.73 49.25 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 49.61 49.47 2 10
1) Rachel King 10 2) Ketisa Akambasi 11
3) Emmy Johnson 10 4) Kyra Wulff 12
2 Kelly Walsh High School 58.42 50.34 1 8
1) Chayci Russell 11 2) Ashton McComb 9
3) Lillian Meyer 11 4) Taylor Rowe 10
3 Rock Springs High School 50.56 1 6
1) Selena Cudney 12 2) Jenae Ramirez 11
3) Rachel Shuler 10 4) Favour Wanjoku 10
4 Sheridan High School 51.14 51.10 2 5
1) McKinley Christopherson 12 2) Taemalle Lawson 11
3) Riley Rafferty 12 4) Samara Ordahl 12
5 Thunder Basin High School 51.25 51.29 2 4
1) Annakaye Pitter 9 2) Peyton Bellon 12
3) Kalli Schock 11 4) Ashtyn Evans 11
6 Natrona County High School 59.44 51.45 1 3
1) Kayla Stibley 11 2) Parker Mooren 10
3) Mackenzie Marcovitz 10 4) Brooklyn Hytrek 9
7 South High School 51.95 52.21 2 2
1) Jennica Price 12 2) Caydince Groth 9
3) Kiley Still 9 4) Autumn Shrove 9
8 Green River High School 52.82 52.42 2 1
1) Mariyah Brady 10 2) Lauren Hoyt 12
3) Chatney Tirrell 9 4) Jacque Vaquera 9
9 Evanston High School 56.33 54.05 2
1) Bryssa Blevins 11 2) Victoria Lange 9
3) Amber Lowe 10 4) Zocia Nowakowski 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 4:10.02 4:03.43 10
1) Piper O'Dell 9 2) McKinley Christopherson 12
3) Pippin Robison 12 4) Kelly Moodry 12
2 Laramie High School 4:06.80 4:05.29 8
1) Emmy Johnson 10 2) Ketisa Akambasi 11
3) Kyleigh Bingham 11 4) Becky Barbier 12
3 Thunder Basin High School 4:09.91 4:07.05 6
1) Kalli Schock 11 2) Kezley Moore 10
3) Gabby Drube 9 4) Peyton Bellon 12
4 Central High School 4:12.58 4:09.44 5
1) Elizabeth Prescott 9 2) Janessa Miller 11
3) Emma Brownell 12 4) Tessa Martino 12
5 Rock Springs High School 4:12.04 4:11.16 4
1) Shaunti Longfellow 10 2) Jenae Ramirez 11
3) Hanna Shuler 9 4) Bailee Radakovich 12
6 Natrona County High School 4:15.86 4:14.00 3
1) Jacey Miller 10 2) Taylor Choal 9
3) Parker Mooren 10 4) Samantha White 12
7 Evanston High School 4:14.47 4:14.50 2
1) Tia Nelson 9 2) Gabby Hall 11
3) Reghan Worley 11 4) Breila Fuller 11
8 Kelly Walsh High School 4:17.42 4:18.60 1
1) Josette Bowers 11 2) Kate Foster 9
3) Emily Kruse 10 4) Nya Farnsworth 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central High School 9:50.95 9:29.58 10
1) Emma Brownell 12 2) Tessa Martino 12
3) Aubrey Frentheway 12 4) Claudia Miller 11
2 Rock Springs High School 10:23.20 9:47.12 8
1) Shaunti Longfellow 10 2) Hanna Shuler 9
3) Hanna Crockett 10 4) Bailee Radakovich 12
3 Sheridan High School 9:58.60 9:48.31 6
1) Piper O'Dell 9 2) Zoe Robison 10
3) Piper Carroll 11 4) Pippin Robison 12
4 Jackson Hole High School 10:32.31 10:06.96 5
1) Zoe Curran 12 2) Andie Cornish 11
3) Sienna Taylor 10 4) Parker Smith 9
5 Kelly Walsh High School 10:41.42 10:17.43 4
1) Emma Realing 11 2) Emily Kruse 10
3) Michaela Gromer 12 4) Nya Farnsworth 10
6 Thunder Basin High School 10:24.38 10:21.60 3
1) Shaelynn Klamm 11 2) Saige Reed 11
3) Meghan Hanson 10 4) Kezley Moore 10
7 Natrona County High School 10:51.89 10:35.36 2
1) Caitlyn Daniels 9 2) Jacey Miller 10
3) Kiana Hiser 9 4) Madyson Willis 10
8 Campbell County High School 10:44.57 10:50.33 1
1) Madeline Murphree 12 2) Rebecca Ash 11
3) Josephine DeStefano 12 4) Chariti Ochoa 12
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 4:17.56 4:14.68 10
1) Rachel King 10 2) Kyleigh Bingham 11
3) Becky Barbier 12 4) Abigail Whitman 10
2 Sheridan High School 4:18.32 4:18.71 8
1) Taemalle Lawson 11 2) Addy Bolton 9
3) McKinley Christopherson 12 4) Pippin Robison 12
3 Rock Springs High School 4:25.99 4:23.58 6
1) Selena Cudney 12 2) Rachel Shuler 10
3) Jenae Ramirez 11 4) Shaunti Longfellow 10
4 Evanston High School 4:29.80 4:24.71 5
1) Victoria Lange 9 2) Lexie Demander 11
3) Tayler Groll 12 4) Breila Fuller 11
5 Jackson Hole High School 4:34.29 4:27.87 4
1) Reagin Ross 11 2) Aspen Johnson 12
3) Sienna Taylor 10 4) Zoe Curran 12
6 Kelly Walsh High School 4:32.15 4:32.98 3
1) Hannah Glynn 10 2) Ashton McComb 9
3) Emily Kruse 10 4) Nya Farnsworth 10
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erika Wilson 11 Green River 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Addy Turner 10 East 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 Josie Fettig 11 Sheridan 4-10.00 5-02.00 5.50
3 Cali Pollastro 9 Rock Springs 4-10.00 5-02.00 5.50
5 Ellie Fearnyhough 10 Central 4-10.00 5-00.00 4
6 Emma Jacobsen 9 East 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
7 Corin Carruth 10 Kelly Walsh 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
8 Kylie Sorenson 11 Sheridan 5-00.00 5-00.00 1
9 Lauren Frantz 10 Jackson 4-08.00 5-00.00
10 Madyson Godwin 11 Sheridan 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Lily Stiles 10 Jackson 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 Monica Cossitt 12 Laramie 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Sage Dobby 11 Kelly Walsh 4-08.00 4-08.00
14 Sarah Strube 10 Kelly Walsh 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Madison Blaney 10 East 4-10.00 4-08.00
16 Parker Mooren 10 Natrona Co 4-08.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kealy Hill 12 Thunder Basin 11-06.00 11-09.00 10
2 Aubry Sanchez 10 Laramie 11-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Emily Hooge 12 Sheridan 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Samara Ordahl 12 Sheridan 10-00.00 9-06.00 4
4 Amira Cummings 10 East 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
4 Kayla Stibley 11 Natrona Co 10-07.00 9-06.00 4
7 Tori Wolf Jackson 9-06.00 2
8 Kalea Reisdorfer 9 Central 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
9 Kaelyn Hiatt 11 Evanston 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Katlin Martin 12 Natrona Co 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Tayler Groll 12 Evanston 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Andraya Gallegos 10 Central 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Zoe Robison 10 Sheridan 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 Cassi Crossen 10 Natrona Co 8-00.00 8-06.00
15 Liberty Gagne 11 Kelly Walsh 8-06.00 8-06.00
16 Arianna Ellis 9 Kelly Walsh 8-00.00 8-00.00
17 Amber Lowe 10 Evanston 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Alicia Thoney Sheridan NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Selena Cudney 12 Rock Springs 17-05.00 17-10.25 10
2 Favour Wanjoku 10 Rock Springs 17-05.75 8
3 Kyra Wulff 12 Laramie 16-09.00 16-08.00 6
4 Kailey Walker 11 Kelly Walsh 17-00.00 16-07.25 5
5 Ketisa Akambasi 11 Laramie 17-02.25 16-06.75 4
6 Jenna Goodrich 11 Central 16-11.00 16-06.50 3
7 Gabby Drube 9 Thunder Basin 16-01.50 16-01.50 2
8 Janessa Miller 11 Central 16-04.50 16-01.50 1
9 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 17-04.75 15-10.75
10 Tierney Robinson 10 Kelly Walsh 16-00.25 15-09.75
11 Corin Carruth 10 Kelly Walsh 15-10.00 15-08.00
12 Reilly Aasen 12 Thunder Basin 16-00.50 15-05.00
13 Mariyah Brady 10 Green River 15-03.00 14-11.75
14 Kristy Dick 12 Natrona Co 15-04.50 14-11.50
15 Zocia Nowakowski 10 Evanston 15-03.75 14-10.00
16 Lauren Frantz 10 Jackson 15-05.00 14-05.75
17 Rachel Petersburg 11 Sheridan 15-07.00 14-03.25
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Favour Wanjoku 10 Rock Springs 37-03.00 36-06.50 10
2 Kailey Walker 11 Kelly Walsh 35-11.00 36-05.50 8
3 Maeci Jackson 12 Central 34-05.00 35-07.50 6
4 Breonna Beckley 9 Natrona Co 36-01.00 35-05.00 5
5 Jueliet Menoloscino 11 Jackson 33-07.00 35-00.75 4
6 Jenna Goodrich 11 Central 34-05.75 35-00.00 3
7 Hallie Jimenez 12 Kelly Walsh 34-10.00 34-06.50 2
8 Corin Carruth 10 Kelly Walsh 34-08.50 34-05.50 1
9 Brooke Abbott 11 Kelly Walsh 34-03.00 33-10.50
10 Taylor Gardner 9 Laramie 34-03.00 33-09.50
11 Reilly Aasen 12 Thunder Basin 34-07.00 33-05.75
12 Hannah Brin 10 Laramie 34-04.25 33-01.50
13 Cali Pollastro 9 Rock Springs 32-02.00 32-09.25
14 Samara Ordahl 12 Sheridan 32-09.25 32-04.00
15 Ashtyn Evans 11 Thunder Basin 33-04.75 32-03.75
16 Jennica Price 12 South 32-09.00 31-06.50
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristy Dick 12 Natrona Co 39-05.25 41-10.00 10
2 Jordan Fink 12 Campbell Co 41-05.50 41-01.50 8
3 Macradee Miller 12 Thunder Basin 40-03.25 41-00.00 6
4 Maddison Dedic 12 Kelly Walsh 40-03.50 40-10.00 5
5 Shantell Gladson 12 Campbell Co 39-05.00 39-03.00 4
6 Jordan Christensen Sheridan 38-11.50 3
7 Kaitlyn Migneault 10 Central 38-09.00 38-07.00 2
8 Kealy Hill 12 Thunder Basin 38-04.00 38-03.25 1
9 Natasha Young Green River 37-01.00
10 Courtney Smith 11 Rock Springs 37-09.25 36-01.50
11 Ariana Seui 12 South 35-08.75 35-05.00
12 Kassandra Dutro 12 Kelly Walsh 36-01.00 34-06.00
12 Elizabeth Erickson 12 Central 35-10.75 34-06.00
14 Jamia Johnson 12 Kelly Walsh 33-08.75 34-04.00
15 Kodi Schmidt 12 Natrona Co 33-06.00 34-01.00
15 Elizabeth Landry 12 Natrona Co 35-04.00 34-01.00
17 Lauryn Love 9 Campbell Co 34-10.50 32-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddison Dedic 12 Kelly Walsh 132-00 129-05 10
2 Natasha Young Green River 120-07 8
3 Jordan Fink 12 Campbell Co 115-00 120-02 6
4 Jamia Johnson 12 Kelly Walsh 121-07 117-09 5
5 Courtney Smith 11 Rock Springs 114-07 4
6 Jayla Johnson 10 Kelly Walsh 114-08 112-11 3
7 Brixen Mathis 10 Rock Springs 109-02 112-04 2
8 Jordan Christensen Sheridan 111-10 1
9 Kodi Schmidt 12 Natrona Co 122-02 110-02
10 Kristy Dick 12 Natrona Co 110-00
11 Elizabeth Landry 12 Natrona Co 111-00 109-04
12 Kaitlyn Migneault 10 Central 106-06 108-07
13 Elizabeth Erickson 12 Central 108-05 107-06
14 Samie Philips 10 Sheridan 101-01 106-01
15 Emily Quigley 12 Rock Springs 120-08 105-09
16 Taylor Delaney 12 Kelly Walsh 109-08 105-08
17 Shantell Gladson 12 Campbell Co 100-06 105-03
18 Macradee Miller 12 Thunder Basin 105-10 102-04
19 Taylor Lee 11 Sheridan 104-06 95-09
20 Lauryn Love 9 Campbell Co 97-11 92-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Hageman 11 East 11.47 11.26Q 3
2 Chase Brachtenbach 11 Natrona Co 11.38 11.32Q 1
3 Pete Mead 12 East 11.38 11.34Q 2
4 Joey Zook 12 Kelly Walsh 11.54 11.42q 3
5 Ishmael Bujosa-Perin 11 Kelly Walsh 11.68 11.44q 1
6 Nico Vite 11 Central 11.53 11.46q 2
7 Matt Roma 11 Sheridan 11.65 11.47q 3
8 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 11.88 11.51q 1
9 Maeson Gallegos 12 Natrona Co 11.68 11.52 1
10 Adarius Gallon 12 Central 11.52 11.55 2
11 Donovan Hoffman 10 Thunder Basin 11.84 11.57 2
12 Kyle Cacho 12 Green River 13.05 11.61 3
13 Marcos Molina 9 Green River 11.68 2
14 Brock Bomar 10 Sheridan 11.99 11.72 2
15 Seth Cisneros 12 Natrona Co 11.93 11.76 1
16 Kerry Wheaton 10 Evanston 11.81 11.81 3
17 Sean Pipin 11 East 12.01 11.83 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Hageman 11 East 11.26 11.30 10
2 Chase Brachtenbach 11 Natrona Co 11.32 11.43 8
3 Joey Zook 12 Kelly Walsh 11.42 11.54 6
4 Pete Mead 12 East 11.34 11.55 5
5 Ishmael Bujosa-Perin 11 Kelly Walsh 11.44 11.61 4
6 Nico Vite 11 Central 11.46 11.65 3
7 Matt Roma 11 Sheridan 11.47 11.70 2
8 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 11.51 11.73 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 22.82 22.80Q 1
2 Sam Hageman 11 East 23.58 22.81Q 2
3 Matt Roma 11 Sheridan 22.99 23.02Q 3
4 Hunter Brown 11 Natrona Co 22.99 22.87q 2
5 Nico Vite 11 Central 22.95q 2
6 Joey Zook 12 Kelly Walsh 23.15 22.99q 1
7 Dakota Merritt 11 East 23.28 23.02q 2
8 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 23.78 23.03q 1
9 Donovan Hoffman 10 Thunder Basin 23.10 23.25 2
10 Erick Salcido 11 Rock Springs 23.12 23.28 3
11 Jaeden Carnahan 12 Rock Springs 23.15 23.37 1
12 Emory Yoosook 10 Kelly Walsh 23.63 23.39 1
13 Kerry Wheaton 10 Evanston 23.45 23.42 3
14 Tyler Dahl 12 Laramie 23.45 23.45 3
15 Wesley Brunelli 12 Thunder Basin 24.34 24.07 2
16 Kevin Mei 11 Rock Springs 24.00 24.18 3
17 Jalyias Stith 11 East 24.42 24.29 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Hageman 11 East 22.81 22.59 10
2 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 22.80 22.89 8
3 Dakota Merritt 11 East 23.02 22.97 6
4 Nico Vite 11 Central 22.95 23.10 5
5 Hunter Brown 11 Natrona Co 22.87 23.18 4
6 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 23.03 23.19 3
7 Joey Zook 12 Kelly Walsh 22.99 23.19 2
8 Matt Roma 11 Sheridan 23.02 23.40 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Dahl 12 Laramie 49.64 50.00Q 1
2 Dakota Merritt 11 East 50.51 50.27Q 2
3 Tymer Goss 12 Sheridan 50.93 50.85q 1
4 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 53.07 51.05q 1
5 Kyle Cacho 12 Green River 1:11.13 51.27q 2
6 Damon Longfellow 11 Rock Springs 51.51 51.62q 1
7 Caleb Nathan 12 Kelly Walsh 51.29 51.77q 2
8 Brody Hills 10 Jackson 52.12q 1
9 Matt Roma 11 Sheridan 51.13 52.12 1
10 Zafron Khan 11 Thunder Basin 52.22 52.21 2
11 Lane Meyers 12 Natrona Co 52.61 52.39 2
12 Cody Stults 11 Sheridan 55.69 52.40 2
13 Maeson Gallegos 12 Natrona Co 53.91 52.49 2
14 Kody Smith 11 Evanston 55.21 52.59 1
15 Connor Lockhorn 12 Central 52.42 53.29 1
16 Slater Ream 12 Campbell Co 51.01 54.21 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Dahl 12 Laramie 50.00 50.19 10
2 Dakota Merritt 11 East 50.27 50.34 8
3 Tymer Goss 12 Sheridan 50.85 50.95 6
4 Darius Wiggins 9 Kelly Walsh 51.05 50.99 5
5 Kyle Cacho 12 Green River 51.27 51.36 4
6 Damon Longfellow 11 Rock Springs 51.62 51.41 3
7 Caleb Nathan 12 Kelly Walsh 51.77 51.63 2
8 Brody Hills 10 Jackson 52.12 51.96 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Steiner 12 Laramie 1:55.22 1:54.65 10
2 David Medina 11 Rock Springs 1:58.04 1:56.67 8
3 Tymer Goss 12 Sheridan 2:00.91 1:57.66 6
4 Parker Jones 12 Rock Springs 1:59.11 1:58.73 5
5 Philip Henry 12 Laramie 1:58.95 2:00.15 4
6 Lane Meyers 12 Natrona Co 1:59.79 2:00.19 3
7 Connor Lockhorn 12 Central 1:59.83 2:00.68 2
8 Mason Henry 10 Natrona Co 2:02.08 2:00.68 1
9 Christian Gaytan 12 Green River 2:02.61 2:01.12
10 Alex Garber 10 Sheridan 2:02.20 2:02.02
11 Tyrell Halladay 11 Evanston 2:00.65 2:02.36
12 Liam McInroy 12 Laramie 2:02.41 2:02.43
13 Austin Stephen 11 Central 2:02.82 2:03.89
14 Josh Pierantoni 12 Kelly Walsh 2:03.16 2:04.59
15 Brody Hills 10 Jackson 2:03.18 2:04.66
16 Justyn Christensen 12 Central 2:04.41 2:05.45
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Steiner 12 Laramie 4:30.76 4:23.41 10
2 Brian Gonda 12 Sheridan 4:36.71 4:27.26 8
3 Philip Henry 12 Laramie 4:35.26 4:27.33 6
4 Mac Staryk 11 Jackson 4:39.67 4:27.71 5
5 Parker Jones 12 Rock Springs 4:30.61 4
6 David Medina 11 Rock Springs 4:37.87 4:30.62 3
7 Derk Lyford 11 Laramie 4:37.69 4:32.47 2
8 Mason Henry 10 Natrona Co 4:41.00 4:38.42 1
9 Ben Williams 9 Jackson 4:44.68 4:38.68
10 Joshua Martin 11 Kelly Walsh 4:43.93 4:41.03
11 Liam McInroy 12 Laramie 4:41.44 4:42.27
12 Matt Williams 12 Jackson 4:44.50 4:43.90
13 Alex Garber 10 Sheridan 4:44.09 4:44.27
14 Jayson Caudell 10 Rock Springs 4:46.42 4:44.76
15 Ryan Leach 12 Central 4:45.83 4:46.97
16 Austin Stephen 11 Central 4:44.34 4:49.03
-- Wyatt Sullivan 11 Jackson 4:38.65 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Steiner 12 Laramie 9:50.14 9:37.14 10
2 Philip Henry 12 Laramie 10:01.51 9:41.84 8
3 Brian Gonda 12 Sheridan 10:07.42 9:43.84 6
4 Wyatt Sullivan 11 Jackson 9:47.94 5
5 Josh Pierantoni 12 Kelly Walsh 10:20.88 9:56.84 4
6 Connor Etzelmiller 10 Natrona Co 10:12.94 10:00.24 3
7 Matt Williams 12 Jackson 10:16.84 10:05.94 2
8 Ben Williams 9 Jackson 10:20.11 10:06.24 1
9 Liam McInroy 12 Laramie 10:28.72 10:14.14
10 Kaeston Carothers 12 Natrona Co 10:19.01 10:15.24
11 Alex Garber 10 Sheridan 10:31.45 10:20.74
12 Joshua Martin 11 Kelly Walsh 10:23.50 10:24.54
13 Derk Lyford 11 Laramie 10:15.02 10:34.34
14 David Standish 9 Sheridan 10:36.09 10:34.54
15 Brayden Kovick 12 Green River 10:26.41 10:37.54
16 Mason Henry 10 Natrona Co 10:24.07 10:47.24
17 Colter Anderson 11 Central 10:36.91 11:01.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caige McComb 12 Kelly Walsh 14.97 14.74Q 1
2 Hunter Vatne 12 Thunder Basin 15.54Q 2
3 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 16.12 15.60Q 3
4 Tanner Pafford 11 Central 15.95 15.55q 2
5 Keaton Westhoff 12 Kelly Walsh 16.13 15.94q 3
6 Cole Goich 11 Rock Springs 16.44 16.25q 2
7 Tyson Edwards 10 Thunder Basin 16.58 16.27q 1
8 Keaton Bell 12 Central 16.93 16.35q 2
9 Seth Hymas 10 Rock Springs 16.97 16.95 3
10 Kyle Meinecke 9 Sheridan 17.81 17.13 1
11 Hunter Groll 12 Evanston 17.33 17.16 2
12 Hunter Brandt 11 Natrona Co 16.72 17.28 1
13 Dylan Hayden 9 Thunder Basin 17.13 17.33 3
14 Robert Douglas 9 Natrona Co 18.09 17.44 3
15 Jamin Barker 10 Evanston 17.92 17.71 1
16 Jacee Sheets 10 East 18.94 17.85 3
17 Matthew Montoya 12 East 18.64 18.12 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caige McComb 12 Kelly Walsh 14.74 14.49 10
2 Hunter Vatne 12 Thunder Basin 15.54 15.36 8
3 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 15.60 15.44 6
4 Tanner Pafford 11 Central 15.55 15.74 5
5 Tyson Edwards 10 Thunder Basin 16.27 16.00 4
6 Keaton Westhoff 12 Kelly Walsh 15.94 16.26 3
7 Cole Goich 11 Rock Springs 16.25 16.40 2
8 Keaton Bell 12 Central 16.35 16.60 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caige McComb 12 Kelly Walsh 39.40 38.68Q 2
2 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 38.98 39.23Q 1
3 Hunter Groll 12 Evanston 40.92 41.03q 1
4 Jason Upton 11 Laramie 40.35 41.11q 2
5 Keaton Westhoff 12 Kelly Walsh 41.94 41.19q 2
6 Erick Salcido 11 Rock Springs 41.67 41.44q 2
7 Slater Ream 12 Campbell Co 41.47 41.68q 1
8 Blain Dilly 11 Central 47.96 42.07q 2
9 Cole Goich 11 Rock Springs 42.94 42.23 1
10 Seth Hymas 10 Rock Springs 43.68 42.27 1
11 Tyson Edwards 10 Thunder Basin 43.43 42.64 2
12 Zach Wilcox 10 Thunder Basin 42.59 42.81 1
13 Keaton Bell 12 Central 43.50 43.05 2
14 Dylan Hayden 9 Thunder Basin 46.03 43.83 2
15 Robert Douglas 9 Natrona Co 44.97 44.08 1
16 Preston Folchert 11 Kelly Walsh 48.42 44.73 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caige McComb 12 Kelly Walsh 38.68 38.45 10
2 Alec Riegert 11 Sheridan 39.23 38.55 8
3 Hunter Groll 12 Evanston 41.03 40.85 6
4 Jason Upton 11 Laramie 41.11 41.02 5
5 Keaton Westhoff 12 Kelly Walsh 41.19 41.34 4
6 Slater Ream 12 Campbell Co 41.68 42.15 3
7 Blain Dilly 11 Central 42.07 42.64 2
8 Erick Salcido 11 Rock Springs 41.44 44.32 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East High School 42.98 42.65 10
1) Sam Hageman 11 2) Jefferson Danso 11
3) Dakota Merritt 11 4) Pete Mead 12
2 Natrona County High School 43.31 42.96 8
1) Seth Cisneros 12 2) Christian Yeager 12
3) Maeson Gallegos 12 4) Chase Brachtenbach 11
3 Kelly Walsh High School 43.29 43.25 6
1) Darius Wiggins 9 2) Caige McComb 12
3) Caleb Nathan 12 4) Joey Zook 12
4 Central High School 44.10 43.97 5
1) Keaton Bell 12 2) Nico Vite 11
3) Sam Spiker 11 4) Adarius Gallon 12
5 Rock Springs High School 44.68 44.42 4
1) Favor Okere 10 2) Hunter Hanson 12
3) Jaeden Carnahan 12 4) Erick Salcido 11
6 Sheridan High School 44.74 44.44 3
1) Matt Willey 12 2) Brock Bomar 10
3) Drew Mavrakis 12 4) Cody Stults 11
7 Evanston High School 44.57 44.85 2
1) Kerry Wheaton 10 2) Hunter Groll 12
3) Cris Periman 11 4) Kody Smith 11
8 Thunder Basin High School 45.09 44.85 1
1) Wesley Brunelli 12 2) Donovan Hoffman 10
3) Hunter Vatne 12 4) Zafron Khan 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 3:23.60 3:22.74 10
1) Matt Roma 11 2) Cody Stults 11
3) Tymer Goss 12 4) Alec Riegert 11
2 Kelly Walsh High School 3:27.40 3:24.69 8
1) Caleb Nathan 12 2) Caige McComb 12
3) Keaton Westhoff 12 4) Joey Zook 12
3 Natrona County High School 3:30.04 3:25.94 6
1) Maeson Gallegos 12 2) Christian Yeager 12
3) Seth Cisneros 12 4) Lane Meyers 12
4 Laramie High School 3:27.20 3:28.36 5
1) Jason Upton 11 2) Matt Smith 11
3) Travis Judd 9 4) Tyler Dahl 12
5 Rock Springs High School 3:25.84 3:29.51 4
1) Hunter Hanson 12 2) Jaeden Carnahan 12
3) Parker Jones 12 4) Damon Longfellow 11
6 Evanston High School 3:31.07 3:30.72 3
1) Hunter Groll 12 2) Kody Smith 11
3) Gabe Morris 10 4) Tyrell Halladay 11
7 Central High School 3:31.22 3:32.51 2
1) Connor Lockhorn 12 2) Blain Dilly 11
3) Sam Spiker 11 4) Kaycee Clark-Mellot 11
8 Thunder Basin High School 3:29.13 3:37.48 1
1) Zafron Khan 11 2) Quincy Wofford 10
3) Oscar Martinez 9 4) Zach Wilcox 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 8:08.44 8:01.57 10
1) Philip Henry 12 2) Liam McInroy 12
3) Brendan Rucinski 12 4) Albert Steiner 12
2 Rock Springs High School 8:23.30 8:02.82 8
1) Parker Jones 12 2) Shane Ramsey 11
3) Damon Longfellow 11 4) David Medina 11
3 Sheridan High School 8:24.32 8:13.44 6
1) Brian Gonda 12 2) Alex Garber 10
3) Cody Stults 11 4) Tymer Goss 12
4 Natrona County High School 8:25.34 8:16.95 5
1) Mason Henry 10 2) Kaeston Carothers 12
3) Connor Etzelmiller 10 4) Lane Meyers 12
5 Green River High School 8:29.40 8:23.82 4
1) Brayden Kovick 12 2) Drew Gibson 10
3) Christian Gaytan 12 4) Marcos Valerio 11
6 Central High School 8:40.71 8:26.00 3
1) Austin Stephen 11 2) Justyn Christensen 12
3) Kaycee Clark-Mellot 11 4) Ryan Leach 12
7 Jackson Hole High School 8:27.61 8:26.76 2
1) Matt Williams 12 2) Brody Hills 10
3) Mac Staryk 11 4) Chris Denis 12
8 East High School 8:45.21 8:58.16 1
1) Baylor Smith 11 2) Cactus Rogers 10
3) Colton Best 12 4) Cameron Johnson 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rock Springs High School 3:42.86 3:37.60 10
1) Erick Salcido 11 2) Jaeden Carnahan 12
3) Damon Longfellow 11 4) David Medina 11
2 Central High School 3:42.95 3:39.02 8
1) Nico Vite 11 2) Adarius Gallon 12
3) Blain Dilly 11 4) Connor Lockhorn 12
3 Laramie High School 3:46.81 3:39.61 6
1) Tyler Dahl 12 2) Erik Zafft 12
3) Matt Smith 11 4) Mason Swingholm 10
4 Natrona County High School 3:43.81 3:42.24 5
1) Seth Cisneros 12 2) Chase Brachtenbach 11
3) Christian Yeager 12 4) Brennan Hagar 12
5 Sheridan High School 3:46.43 3:43.25 4
1) Matt Willey 12 2) Drew Mavrakis 12
3) Izak Aksamit 9 4) Brian Gonda 12
6 Thunder Basin High School 3:43.86 3:43.28 3
1) Wesley Brunelli 12 2) Donovan Hoffman 10
3) Oscar Martinez 9 4) Zach Wilcox 10
7 Evanston High School 3:47.53 3:45.81 2
1) Cris Periman 11 2) Kerry Wheaton 10
3) Garrett Berger 11 4) Tyrell Halladay 11
8 Green River High School 3:48.72 3:45.98 1
1) Seth White 9 2) Marcos Molina 9
3) Isaac Ruiz 4) Marcos Valerio 11
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth MacDonald 12 Evanston 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Pete Mead 12 East 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Sage Coventry 11 Kelly Walsh 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Hunter Brown 11 Natrona Co 6-06.00 6-00.00 4.50
4 Favor Okere 10 Rock Springs 5-10.00 6-00.00 4.50
6 Thomas Nolan 11 Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 6-00.00 3
7 Gus Wright 10 Sheridan 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.50
7 Christian Yeager 12 Natrona Co 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.50
9 Erik Zafft 12 Laramie 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 Jefferson Danso 11 East 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Carter L'Ami 12 Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 Matt Willey 12 Sheridan 5-06.00 5-08.00
-- Dominik Swank 12 South 5-06.00 NH
-- Emmanuel Odogwu Rock Springs NH
-- Eric Fowler 12 South 5-10.00 NH
-- Derek Lionberger 11 Rock Springs 5-06.00 NH
-- Hayden Minchow 10 Thunder Basin 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Foy 11 Kelly Walsh 13-01.00 13-06.00 10
2 Davis Cathey 11 Campbell Co 13-01.00 13-00.00 8
3 Christian Rasmussen 11 Natrona Co 12-07.00 13-00.00 6
4 Karson Skalsky 11 Kelly Walsh 12-07.00 13-00.00 5
5 Erik Zafft 12 Laramie 11-07.00 12-06.00 4
6 Cody Hull 12 Kelly Walsh 12-07.00 12-00.00 1.50
6 Connor Henshaw 12 Natrona Co 13-07.00 12-00.00 1.50
6 Colton Bell 11 East 12-07.00 12-00.00 1.50
6 Cris Periman 11 Evanston 12-01.00 12-00.00 1.50
10 Hunter Weickum 10 Natrona Co 11-07.00 12-00.00
11 Madden Hart 11 Jackson 11-07.00 12-00.00
12 Rico Imus 9 Thunder Basin 11-07.00 11-00.00
12 Anton Hastings 11 East 11-07.00 11-00.00
-- Matt Legler 11 Sheridan 11-07.00 NH
-- Mason Swingholm 10 Laramie 11-01.00 NH
-- Andre Felton 9 Thunder Basin 11-01.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Brown 11 Natrona Co 21-10.00 23-00.25 10
2 Adarius Gallon 12 Central 21-08.50 22-08.75 8
3 Matt Smith 11 Laramie 20-10.25 22-06.75 6
4 Reece Shannon 12 Laramie 22-04.50 5
5 Drew Mavrakis 12 Sheridan 20-08.75 21-08.50 4
6 Seth MacDonald 12 Evanston 19-09.75 21-07.00 3
7 Dakota Merritt 11 East 21-00.25 21-06.25 2
8 Emory Yoosook 10 Kelly Walsh 20-09.00 21-04.00 1
9 Jason Upton 11 Laramie 21-00.00 21-03.00
9 Hunter Vatne 12 Thunder Basin 20-06.50 21-03.00
11 Kyle Cacho 12 Green River 19-09.00 21-01.00
12 Hunter Hanson 12 Rock Springs 20-02.75 20-10.00
13 Pete Mead 12 East 20-05.75 20-03.25
14 Sage Coventry 11 Kelly Walsh 20-09.50 20-00.75
15 Seth Hymas 10 Rock Springs 19-08.50 19-09.75
16 Jefferson Danso 11 East 20-02.75 19-06.75
17 Thomas Nolan 11 Kelly Walsh 18-11.50
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson Danso 11 East 44-05.75 46-06.00 10
2 Hunter Brown 11 Natrona Co 44-11.00 46-01.50 8
3 Reece Shannon 12 Laramie 45-04.25 6
4 Jason Upton 11 Laramie 42-04.50 44-11.00 5
5 Matt Smith 11 Laramie 44-00.50 4
6 Brennan Hagar 12 Natrona Co 41-06.00 43-02.25 3
7 Will Geraci 12 Jackson 41-05.00 42-07.50 2
8 Blain Dilly 11 Central 40-03.75 42-04.00 1
9 Sam Spiker 11 Central 43-11.75 42-02.25
10 Hunter Vatne 12 Thunder Basin 41-11.25
11 Drew Mavrakis 12 Sheridan 40-11.75 41-08.00
11 Thomas Nolan 11 Kelly Walsh 42-01.50 41-08.00
13 Sage Coventry 11 Kelly Walsh 42-08.50 41-07.00
14 Haden Lamm 10 East 41-06.00 40-08.50
15 Hunter Hanson 12 Rock Springs 41-01.50 40-02.25
16 Hayden Minchow 10 Thunder Basin 38-06.00 39-09.25
17 Pearson Evans 10 Jackson 40-06.50 39-04.50
18 Travis Judd 9 Laramie 39-05.50 39-03.00
-- Tevita Palepale 12 Kelly Walsh 40-00.00 ND
-- Brett Norvelle Natrona Co FOUL
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwel Myers 12 Sheridan 55-00.75 55-09.25 10
2 Scott Uglow 11 East 51-05.25 51-03.75 8
3 Frank Crum Laramie 51-03.50 6
4 Riley Cash 11 Central 48-09.25 50-10.75 5
5 Ryan Kienzle 11 Thunder Basin 50-03.75 50-06.50 4
6 Austin Peterson 11 Thunder Basin 46-07.00 48-07.25 3
7 Coleman Welsh 11 Rock Springs 44-02.75 48-01.00 2
8 Brendon Gustafson 11 Natrona Co 46-06.00 1
9 Matthew Geary 12 Evanston 45-00.00 45-03.00
10 Zach Geffre 11 Rock Springs 44-01.75 44-09.25
11 Joshua Corr 11 Natrona Co 42-08.00 44-06.50
12 Tanner Bullock 10 Central 44-07.75 44-05.75
13 Connor Jorgenson 12 Sheridan 47-01.50 42-03.00
14 Corey Rizzi 11 Natrona Co 41-07.25 42-01.75
15 Brock Spiegelberg 11 Kelly Walsh 42-09.00 41-11.50
16 Ryan Gomez 12 Evanston 41-04.50 41-07.00
17 Marcus Glick 11 Thunder Basin 43-06.75 39-07.00
-- Nick Boldt 12 Green River 46-08.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Kienzle 11 Thunder Basin 165-03 159-01 10
2 Maxwel Myers 12 Sheridan 171-08 153-00 8
3 Zach Geffre 11 Rock Springs 134-02 135-02 6
4 David Martinez 11 Green River 133-08 134-09 5
5 Tanner Bullock 10 Central 122-10 134-02 4
6 Brendon Gustafson 11 Natrona Co 143-11 130-00 3
7 Marcus Glick 11 Thunder Basin 132-08 128-11 2
8 Scott Uglow 11 East 136-00 123-06 1
9 Nick Boldt 12 Green River 129-00 123-06
10 Matthew Geary 12 Evanston 131-10 123-00
11 Logan Neuroth 12 Kelly Walsh 133-04 119-08
12 Austin Peterson 11 Thunder Basin 122-01 116-02
13 Trevon Smith 11 Natrona Co 129-01 111-11
14 Joshua Corr 11 Natrona Co 132-07 111-03
15 Michael Brastrup 12 Sheridan 132-01 108-03
16 Nate Fawcett 11 South 125-05 103-11
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cokeville High School 157.50 2) Ten Sleep High School 94
3) Encampment High School 81 4) Lingle-Fort Laramie High 53.66
5) Dubois High School 45 6) Saratoga High School 38
7) Kaycee High School 35 8) Little Snake River High S 31
9) Meeteetse High School 29.50 10) Farson-Eden High School 27
11) H.E.M. High School 25 12) Burlington High School 19
13) Western Heritage Lutheran 18 14) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 12
15) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 10 16) Midwest High School 8.33
17) Hulett High School 7 18) Chugwater High School 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Piney High School 127 2) Sundance High School 61
3) Lovell High School 55 4) Moorcroft High School 49
5) Kemmerer High School 46 5) Burns High School 46
7) Wright High School 42.50 8) Niobrara County High Scho 41.50
9) Wind River High School 38 10) Big Horn High School 33.50
11) Upton High School 32 12) Pine Bluffs High School 31.50
13) Southeast High School 26 14) Glenrock High School 18
15) Tongue River High School 16 16) Greybull High School 13
17) Rocky Mountain High School 8 17) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 8
19) Shoshoni High School 6
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody High School 108.50 2) Riverton High School 80
2) Star Valley High School 80 4) Douglas High School 59
5) Lyman High School 57.50 6) Powell High School 53
7) Mountain View High School 48 8) Lander Valley High Schoo 47
9) Pinedale High School 45 10) Rawlins High School 38
11) Buffalo High School 30 12) Newcastle High School 26
13) Torrington High School 11 14) Worland High School 7
15) Thermopolis High School 6.50 16) Wheatland High School 4.50
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central High School 120 2) Laramie High School 101
3) Sheridan High School 97.50 4) Rock Springs High School 93.50
5) Kelly Walsh High School 74 6) Thunder Basin High School 58
7) Natrona County High School 40 8) East High School 27
9) Jackson Hole High School 25 10) Green River High School 22
11) Campbell County High Schoo 19 12) Evanston High School 14
13) South High School 7
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farson-Eden High School 83 2) Burlington High School 82.50
3) Midwest High School 67 4) H.E.M. High School 63
5) Saratoga High School 60 6) Kaycee High School 55
6) Lingle-Fort Laramie High S 55 6) Cokeville High School 55
9) Little Snake River High Sc 33.50 10) Encampment High School 32
11) Western Heritage Lutheran 26 12) Meeteetse High School 24
13) Ten Sleep High School 23 14) N.S.I. Academy 13
15) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 10 16) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 6
17) Hulett High School 3 17) Dubois High School 3
17) Glendo High School 3 20) St Stephens Indian School 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lovell High School 134.33 2) Big Horn High School 83
3) Pine Bluffs High School 82 4) Glenrock High School 61
5) Big Piney High School 52.33 6) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 41.33
7) Kemmerer High School 35 8) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 34
8) Niobrara County High Schoo 34 8) Southeast High School 34
11) Upton High School 25 11) Wright High School 25
13) Wind River High School 18 14) Sundance High School 13
15) Burns High School 12 16) Tongue River High School 9
17) Moorcroft High School 2
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Star Valley High School 140 2) Mountain View High School 83
3) Cody High School 71 4) Buffalo High School 66
5) Riverton High School 57 6) Torrington High School 48
7) Lander Valley High School 39 7) Powell High School 39
9) Worland High School 36 10) Douglas High School 30
11) Newcastle High School 25 12) Wheatland High School 24
13) Lyman High School 19 14) Pinedale High School 11
15) Rawlins High School 6 16) Thermopolis High School 4
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Laramie High School 122 2) Sheridan High School 97.50
3) Kelly Walsh High School 94.50 4) Natrona County High Schoo 82.50
5) East High School 80.50 6) Rock Springs High School 64.50
7) Central High School 54 8) Thunder Basin High School 36
9) Evanston High School 27.50 10) Jackson Hole High School 18
11) Green River High School 14 12) Campbell County High Scho 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43231 views
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#wyoming-state-meet #whsaa #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championships
|